Development of teaching materials for effective training of production engineers involved in pneumatic control system
Research Project
Project/Area Number 19K03077
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Review Section Basic Section 09070:Educational technology-related
Research Institution独立行政法人高齢・障害・求職者雇用支援機構職業能力開発総合大学校(能力開発院、基盤整備センター)
Principal Investigator
MORIGUCHI Hajime  独立行政法人高齢・障害・求職者雇用支援機構職業能力開発総合大学校(能力開発院、基盤整備センター), 能力開発院, 助教 (60769826)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 市川 修  独立行政法人高齢・障害・求職者雇用支援機構職業能力開発総合大学校(能力開発院、基盤整備センター), 能力開発院, 教授 (80302941)
小林 浩昭  独立行政法人高齢・障害・求職者雇用支援機構職業能力開発総合大学校(能力開発院、基盤整備センター), 能力開発院, 准教授 (40770285)
Project Period (FY) 2019-04-01 – 2022-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2021)
Keywords教材開発 / 空気圧制御 / 教育工学 / 技能伝承
Outline of Research at the Start
本研究では、空気圧位置決め装置を構成する技術要素を整理・体系化することにより、空気圧制御システムの設計・構築・保守を行う生産技術者が習得すべき技能・技術を明らかにする。また、空気圧機器の構造と特性が理解でき、空気圧制御システムの構築に必要な技能・技術・知識が習得可能な教材を開発し、本研究の取り組みから得られるノウハウを活用する教育手法とあわせて職業教育に展開することにより、教育訓練効果を検証する。
Outline of Final Research Achievements
As the application fields of pneumatic control technology are expanding, there is an urgent need to train production engineers involved in the design, construction, and maintenance of pneumatic control systems. In this study, we proposed a new educational curriculum to realize effective training for pneumatic control engineers, and we developed teaching materials such as practical training materials, textbooks, and teaching guidelines using pneumatic positioning devices. Then we deployed the proposed curriculum and the developed teaching materials to vocational training and we clarified that they will contribute to the knowledge enhancement on the basics of pneumatic control in a short period of time. As a result, we showed the developed practical training materials were useful in transferring skills in the field of pneumatic control as they link theory and practice in pneumatic control.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
本研究では、空気圧位置決め装置を教材として活用することに着目し、教育工学的なアプローチによって、教育カリキュラムを検討・提案するとともに、実習教材、テキスト、指導要領を開発し、職業訓練に展開することにより、空気圧制御技術者の効果的な育成の実現や技能伝承体制の確立につなげた。職業訓練を中心とする職業教育を通して本研究の成果を広く普及させることにより、我が国のものづくり技術の向上に寄与できると考える。以上のことから、本研究の成果が空気圧制御システムの設計・構築・保守を行う技術者の効果的な育成や空気圧制御に関する技能・技術の伝承に貢献することが期待できる。