Project/Area Number |
19K03166
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Review Section |
Basic Section 09080:Science education-related
Research Institution | Joetsu University of Education |
Principal Investigator |
KIRYU TORU 上越教育大学, 大学院学校教育研究科, 教授 (20713259)
Project Period (FY) |
2019-04-01 – 2022-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2021)
Keywords | ドローン / スクラッチ / 経路 / プログラミング教育 / 教職員研修 / 空間認識力 / 研修プログラム開発 / 授業参観 / micro:bit / 球体ロボット / Scratchプロジェクト / フィジカルプログラム / 空間認識能力 / 異学年合同授業 / 研修プログラム / フィジカルプログラミング / ICT / カリキュラム・マネジメント |
Outline of Research at the Start |
教科等の学習を基に,ドローンを取り入れたプログラミング教育を実践することで,プログラミング的思考と空間認識能力を同時に育む授業方略構築を目指す。 そのためには,小学校6年間の発達段階を考慮し,各教科を横断したカリキュラム開発をする必要があり,低学年,中学年,高学年に渡るプログラミング教育を柱にしたカリキュラム開発を行う。 また,開発したカリキュラムを小学校教諭が学びあえる研修プログラムを立案する。そのためのテキストを作成し,地域の理科センター等で実際に教員を対象にした研修を実施する。
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
This study has two objectives.Can children develop spatial awareness through programming? Therefore, the purpose of this study is to develop teaching materials for this purpose. We are also to provide training to teachers and staff in the practice of teaching programming education. We have developed three teaching materials. We have developed educational materials using drones. We have developed a scratch project. We have developed pathway programming that follows a pathway. In addition, training for teachers and staff was conducted on the use of developed teaching materials and ICT.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
プログラミング教育の実施を教職員へ提言すると共に,子どもの空間認識力を育む教材開発をし,空間認識力の向上に役立つことを明らかにした。また,教職員のICTに対する苦手意識を克服し,楽しい研修を組織することを提言した。