Study of Demazure modules in EW modules in terms of semi-infinite LS paths and its geometric application
Research Project
Project/Area Number 19K03415
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Review Section Basic Section 11010:Algebra-related
Research InstitutionUniversity of Tsukuba
Principal Investigator
Sagaki Daisuke  筑波大学, 数理物質系, 教授 (40344866)
Project Period (FY) 2019-04-01 – 2024-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2023)
Keywords量子アフィン代数 / 結晶基底 / エクストリーマル・ウェイト加群 / 半無限LSパス / 量子LSパス / Demazure加群 / 量子alcove模型 / 量子 Grothendieck 多項式 / クリスタル
Outline of Research at the Start
2019年度:半無限Lakshmibai-Seshadri(LS)パスを用いてエクストリーマル・ウェイト(EW)加群における Demazure 加群の構造を組み合わせ論的に研究し,Demazure 加群の次数付き指標の半無限LSパスを用いた展開公式を求める.
2020年度~2021年度前半:半無限旗多様体の同変K-群における線束と半無限 Schubert 多様体の構造層の積, 半無限 Schubert 多様体の構造層同士の積の展開公式を求める.
2021年度後半~2022年度:Lenart-前野や Lenart-Postnikovによる旗多様体の量子K-群における予想を解決する.
Outline of Final Research Achievements
(1) In a joint work with C.Lenart and S.Naito, we gave a Chevalley type formula for arbitrary integral weight. (2) In a joint work with T.Kouno, S.Naito, and D.Orr, we gave an inverse Chevalley type formula for a general minuscule weight of a simply-laced simple Lie algebra. Then, in a joint work with C. Lenart, S.Naito, and D.Orr, we generalized the inverse Chevalley type formula to the case of a general integral weight. (3) In a joint work with S.Naito, we gave a Pieri type formula of quantum Grothendieck polynomials.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
結合代数とそれの「良い」基底が与えられたときに,その基底に関する構造定数を決定するという問題が最も基本的で重要な問題である.「研究成果の概要」で述べた各公式は,半無限旗多様体のK群や,旗多様体の量子K群における構造定数を決定しており,その重要性は明らかである.実際に,科研費 23K03045 において,これらの公式を応用した研究をすでに始めている.また,量子 Grothendieck 多項式の Pieri 型の公式については,対称群と多項式という比較的易しいものを用いて記述されている.高校生や大学1年生などに解説して,数学に興味を持ってもらうきっかけになれば良いと考える.