Project/Area Number |
19K03420
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Review Section |
Basic Section 11010:Algebra-related
Research Institution | University of Toyama |
Principal Investigator |
Project Period (FY) |
2019-04-01 – 2023-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2022)
Keywords | ホップ代数 / スーパーリー代数 / ワイル亜群 / 一般化された量子群 / ケイリーグラフ / ハミルトン閉路 / リースーパー代数 / コクセター亜群 / ニコルス代数 |
Outline of Research at the Start |
単純リー群や単純リー代数Gの表現論ではそのワイル群W(G)が有効に使われる。単純スーパーリー代数Sにはワイル群W(S0)を含むワイル亜群W(S)があらわれる。研究代表者たちは10年以上にわたってワイル亜群W(χ)の研究およびW(χ)を用いて一般化された量子群U(χ)の研究をしてきた。とくにW(χ)の松本の定理の発見を行い、U(χ)の有限次元既約表現の分類などを行った。今後はW(χ)のグラフ理論の側面、U(χ)の表現論の指標公式などを研究する。
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The important fact concerning the quantum groups is that the universal R-matrix of a quantum group is constructed by using the quantum double construction. The generalized quantum groups are the Hopf algebras defined by using the quantum double construction. In 2015, Cuntz-Heckenberger classified the finite Weyl groupoids. In the period of this fund, Yamane showed that the Cayley graph of the Weyl groupoid of a generalized quantum group has a Hamitonian cycle, and Batra-Yamane constructed some central elements of the generalized quantum groups.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
一般化された量子群は1980年代に導入された量子群が普遍R行列を持つという特性に注目して一般化した概念である。従来の量子群以外の多数の例外的な一般化された量子群が存在する。一般化された量子群を研究することによって新しい物理的なモデルを得る事が期待される。さらには、一般化された量子群に関連して導入されたワイル亜群も多数あるのでそのケイリーグラフも多数あり、これらは性質の良いグラフだと考えられるのでその研究がグラフ理論に貢献できると期待される。