Project/Area Number |
19K03531
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Review Section |
Basic Section 12010:Basic analysis-related
Research Institution | 防衛大学校(総合教育学群、人文社会科学群、応用科学群、電気情報学群及びシステム工学群) |
Principal Investigator |
Fujimura Masayo 防衛大学校(総合教育学群、人文社会科学群、応用科学群、電気情報学群及びシステム工学群), 総合教育学群, 教授 (00531758)
Project Period (FY) |
2019-04-01 – 2024-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2023)
Keywords | 有理関数 / 幾何学的関数論 / 数式処理 / 複素解析 |
Outline of Research at the Start |
本研究では、主に有理関数が持つ幾何学的性質に関する問題を扱う。問題解決には複素解析の理論や数式処理システムを使った手法を用いる。 例えば、単位円板を単位円板にうつす性質をもつ有理関数である有限ブラシュケ積の研究では、数式処理システムを用いた計算実験や描画実験を行い、得られたデータや現象から数学的な予想を立て、証明を行うという手法を用いる。数式処理システムを用いた新たな問題解決のための手法を確立することも本研究の目的の一つである。ブラシュケ積の逆像が持つ幾何学的性質は、行列の数域など他分野と関連があることも知られているため、本研究によって得られる結果は他分野へ影響を与える可能性を秘めている。
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
Some geometric properties of the Blaschke product are similar to some other classical theorems in geometry. The Blaschke product is a holomorphic rational function on the unit disk. Therefore, domains treated by the compared theorems are also limited to disks. As one of the results of this study, it was possible to introduce the Blaschke-like maps. This allows us to compare and study the above geometric similarities in non-disk domains. In addition, we studied the intrinsic metric as international collaborations. Algebraic computation methods were effectively used in this study, including the use of algebraic computation systems to derive conjectures through computer experiments.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
ブラシュケライク写像を導入できたことで、ブラシュケ積が持つ幾何学的性質と古典的な幾何の定理との関連を円板以外の領域で調べることを可能にする道筋をつけた。 国際共同研究で扱っている距離の一つである三角比距離は球面上での光の反射と関連がある。そのため、他分野(惑星科学)の研究者からの要望に応える形で、楕円面上での光の反射に対応する三角比距離の研究も行った。 さらに、本研究で使用した数式処理的な手法も他の研究者から引用されその分野での成果につながっている。このように、研究手法そのものも他分野への影響を与えている。