Analytic studies of the moduli and irrationally indifferent cycles in higher dimensional complex and non-archimedean dynamics
Research Project
Project/Area Number 19K03541
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Review Section Basic Section 12010:Basic analysis-related
Research InstitutionKyoto Institute of Technology
Principal Investigator
Okuyama Yusuke  京都工芸繊維大学, 基盤科学系, 教授 (00334954)
Project Period (FY) 2019-04-01 – 2024-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2023)
Keywords複素力学系 / 非アルキメデス的力学系 / 算術力学系 / 無理的中立周期系 / モヂュライ
Outline of Research at the Start
体上の乗法的絶対値が非アルキメデス的であるとは、それが通常の三角不等式よりも強い強三角不等式を満たすことをいい、非アルキメデス的体にはベルコビッチ解析空間における調和解析など複素数体と並行した理論がある。本研究課題においては複素および非アルキメデス的体上の力学系の研究および両者を並行して行うことによる算術力学系の研究における中心的課題である、力学系的モヂュライと無理的中立周期系の複素幾何、ポテンシャル幾何、算術幾何に関する解析的研究を行う。
Outline of Final Research Achievements
We studied the dynamical moduli and their parabolic bifurcation loci in a quantitative way. Related to irrationally indifferent cycles in complex and non-archimedean dynamics, we studied the value distribution of morphisms into a Berkovich projective line around an isolated essential singularity, the equidistribution phenomena for the iterated pullbacks of points under any order derivatives of iterated polynomials, the equidistribution and the capacity of exceptional values for a family of morphisms and a marked point analitically parametrized by a Berkovich projective curve, the ergodic theory and equidistribution for quasiregular dynamics, the uniformly perfectness of Berkovich Julia sets, and a locally uniform a priori bound of the non-linearity on Berkovich Fatou sets.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
本研究は複素力学系や非アルキメデス的力学系におけるカオス部分およびそれら力学系のモヂュライにおける構造不安定部分を具体的かつ定量的に解析していることに学術的意義があり、より一般的なカオス現象の科学の土台ともなり社会的意義もある。