Project/Area Number |
19K03554
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Review Section |
Basic Section 12020:Mathematical analysis-related
Research Institution | Hokkaido University |
Principal Investigator |
Nakamura Gen 北海道大学, 電子科学研究所, 客員研究員 (50118535)
Project Period (FY) |
2019-04-01 – 2023-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2022)
Keywords | 粘弾性方程式 / 非等方性 / 履歴 / Holmgrenの一意性定理 / 地盤解析 / バイブロサイス法 / 電気探査法 / 弾性方程式 / バイブロサイス / 逆問題 / 一意性 / 一意接続定理 / ノイマン・ディリクレ写像 / バイブロサイス地盤解析法 / 履歴型粘性 / ND- map / 断層 / 緩和テンソル / 同定の一意性 / Neumann-Dirichlet map / 弾性 / 粘性 / 粘弾性 / 非等方 / バイブロサイス地盤解析 |
Outline of Research at the Start |
固体の微小な変形と流動は線形粘弾性方程式で記述される。固体の非破壊検査は、典型的な逆問題の一つであり、応用上極めて重要である。この逆問題の研究の為にはこの方程式に対する初期値境界値問題の適切性を出発点として、この問題のGreen関数の構成とその性質、解の台の有限伝搬性、そして一意接続定理などの解の性質等について深く研究する必要がある。本研究では非等方性と履歴を視野に入れて、固体の変形と流動に係わる逆問題研究とそれに必要な解の性質の研究を行う。特に地盤解析手法の一般的な解析手法としてよく知られる バイブロサイス反射地盤解析法の数学的正当化による地盤構造同定逆問題の一意性について研究する。
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
In this study, concerning the anisotropy and memory, the following two methods, which are well known as general analysis methods for ground analysis, were analyzed mathematically. Namely 1) Holmgren's uniqueness theorem was proved for an anisotropic viscoelastic equation with a memory term necessary for the mathematical justification of the vibroseis seismic reflection exploration method. 2) Regarding the electrical geophysical prospecting method, it was shown that a piecewise homogeneous anisotropic two-dimensional ground model can be identified (same as determination) by a finite number of measurements on the ground surface.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
非等方性或いは履歴を持つ粘弾性方程式の逆問題の数学的研究は、地盤解析法として良く知られたバイブロサイス反射地震波解析法や電気探査法に於いて重要である。しかしながら、非等方性地盤に対する数学的研究は少なく、さらに履歴を持つ非等方粘弾性方程式として表せる粘弾性地盤に対しては、非常に少ないのが現状である。本研究では、研究成果の概要で述べた様にこれらの地盤解析法の基礎となる重要な研究成果を得ることが出来た。これらの研究成果は、これらの研究領域に於ける極めて先駆的な研究成果であり、更なる研究の発展が期待される。