Highly Accurate Real-time Impact Force Identification of Laminated Structures and Its Application to High-speed Impact Force Identification
Research Project
Project/Area Number 19K04069
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Review Section Basic Section 18010:Mechanics of materials and materials-related
Research InstitutionShinshu University
Principal Investigator
Kameyama Masaki  信州大学, 学術研究院工学系, 准教授 (30302178)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 槙原 幹十朗  東北大学, 工学研究科, 教授 (60392817)
Project Period (FY) 2019-04-01 – 2023-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2022)
Keywords複合材料 / 高速衝撃 / 衝撃荷重同定 / レーザ・アブレーション / 圧電センサ
Outline of Research at the Start
本研究では、複合材構造の衝撃荷重同定問題において実績を有する研究代表者と、構造物の高速衝突問題において実績を有する研究分担者によって研究グループを組織し、複合材構造に内蔵した圧電センサネットワークによる、異物の秒速200メートル程度までの低速~高速衝突を受ける複合材構造の実時間衝撃荷重同定法を開発し、複合材構造の安全性・信頼性の向上を図ることを目的とする。
Outline of Final Research Achievements
The present research deals with structural health monitoring techniques in order to monitor the structural integrity automatically and in real time based on the measured data obtained by sensors embedded in the structures. We examined the effectiveness of the method of real-time identification of the location and force history of impact force acting on structures by using experimental transfer matrices, which relate the low- to high-speed impact force and the responses of piezoelectric strain sensors. Here, the transfer matrices are preconstructed from the measured data obtained by the impact tests based on pulsed-laser ablation excitation.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
本研究では、複合材構造に内蔵した圧電センサネットワークによる、異物の秒速200メートル程度までの低速~高速衝突を受ける複合材構造の実時間衝撃荷重同定法を開発し、複合材構造の安全性・信頼性の向上を図ることを目的とした。本研究課題を通して、提案する実時間衝撃荷重同定法の有効性が明らかとなった。構造ヘルスモニタリングを実用化に向けて飛躍的に発展させることが可能となり、将来の航空機や高速車輛などで用いられる複合材構造の実時間・自動的な衝撃損傷評価法として、その信頼性・安全性の向上および適用範囲の拡大に大きく貢献できる。