Project/Area Number |
19K04115
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Review Section |
Basic Section 18020:Manufacturing and production engineering-related
Research Institution | Doshisha University |
Principal Investigator |
Project Period (FY) |
2019-04-01 – 2022-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2021)
Keywords | グラスプレスハンドリング / 産業用ロボット / 協働ロボット / 双腕ロボット / スカラーロボット / 双腕 / 操り動作 / 産業用スカラーロボット / グラスプレス・ハンドリング / プレート操り制御 / 協調動作 / ハンドリング / グラスプレス / 協働 / スカラー双腕ロボット / 操り / 制御 / 機械力学 / 制御工学 / マテリアルハンドリング |
Outline of Research at the Start |
日本の伝統的な匠の技の一つである紙すき動作に着目して,工場でヒトと協働できる産業用の双腕スカラーロボットが双腕で作業プレートを保持して巧妙かつ俊敏に操る動作を検討する.ハンドリング対象の物体を直接つかむことなく,双腕で保持した作業プレートを傾け・揺らす高度な動作でプレート上の対象物体の運動を制御するグラスプレス・ハンドリングの技術を研究開発する.協動ロボットの技術であるので,その動作により生じるロボット自体の振動や反力により自己停止しない制約条件の下で,目的の動作の具現化を目指す.
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
We focus on a humanoid collaborative dual-arm SCARA robot as a useful robot in the manufacturing factories. In the research work, we attempt to construct a grasp-less handling technology to control the motion of workpiece on the working plate without contacting it, based on skillful operation of working plate supported by dual-arm. As a result, it is demonstrated that a motion control of the object on the working plate is performed by grasp-less handling based on the suitable combination of inertia force in the in-plane and gravity force in the out-of-plane due to the plate operation.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
産業用ロボットが双腕で高度なプレート操り動作を遂行することで,食品など直接把持が難しい対象物に対して高度はハンドリングが可能であることを示すことができた.食品産業だけでなく,ゲル状などの医薬品なども含め,従来は難しい直接把持が難しい対象物に対する新たなハンドリング技術の可能性を示すことができた.すなわち新たな工場作業などの現場においての自動化技術として,今後の発展が期待できる.