A Routing Method Using Nonlinear Dynamical Theory for Large-scale Ride-share Systems
Research Project
Project/Area Number 19K04395
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Review Section Basic Section 21020:Communication and network engineering-related
Research InstitutionNippon Institute of Technology
Principal Investigator
Kimura Takayuki  日本工業大学, 基幹工学部, 准教授 (80579607)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 松浦 隆文  日本工業大学, 先進工学部, 准教授 (70579771)
Project Period (FY) 2019-04-01 – 2023-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2022)
Keywordsカーシェアリング / 組合せ最適化 / メタヒューリスティック / 経路制御 / ライドシェア / 電気自動車 / 配送計画問題 / 決定論的カオス / 複雑ネットワーク / シェアリング / ネットワークと混雑 / ライドシェアシステム / 力学系理論 / 非線形力学系理論
Outline of Research at the Start
環境保全の観点などから,ライドシェアシステムの導入に関する気運が高まっている.種々の技術開発が進められているが,これらの中でも特に,複数の乗り合い形態を持つ運搬車を混雑なく移動させる経路制御の実現は,効率の良いライドシェアシステムを実現するための重要な役割を担っている.以上により本研究では,ライドシェアシステムにおいて移動者全体の移動時間を短縮する新たな経路制御手法の開発を行う.
Outline of Final Research Achievements
The development of automated driving technologies and environmental protection has led to a growing interest in the introduction of ride-sharing systems. Among them, the implementation of routing control, which guides the vehicle to the destination without congestion, plays an important role in realizing an efficient system. This research first proposed a group decision method for the carpooling optimization problem, which is one of the optimization problems in ride-sharing systems, and developed a routing method using memory effects as one of the new shortest path control methods for networks that consider various situations.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
本研究課題は,環境保全のみならず持続可能な社会の形成を担うカーシェアリングにおいて,目的地までの最短な経路制御手法を提案するといった社会的意義を持つ.これを実現するために,カーシェアリングにおける経路制御問題をカープーリング最適化問題として定義し,この最適化問題に対する効率的な解法を実現している.始点と終点を結ぶのみの単純な経路制御手法の開発とは異なり,カープーリング最適化問題は乗合携帯を考慮するため,乗車グループ決定問題とそれに依存した最短経路探索問題など,複数の最適化を同時に満たす手法の開発といった学術的意義をもつ.