Development of Selective Fishing System Based on Co-creation Field Principle
Research Project
Project/Area Number 19K04462
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Review Section Basic Section 21040:Control and system engineering-related
Research InstitutionAnan National College of Technology
Principal Investigator
Sugino Ryuzaburo  阿南工業高等専門学校, 創造技術工学科, 教授 (10259822)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 福田 耕治  阿南工業高等専門学校, 創造技術工学科, 教授 (40208955)
伊丹 伸  阿南工業高等専門学校, 創造技術工学科, 講師 (60212982)
三宅 修平  東京情報大学, 総合情報学部, 教授 (00200139)
Project Period (FY) 2019-04-01 – 2024-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2023)
Keywords共創原理 / 魚群行動 / LED光制御 / レベルセット法 / 群行動モデル / 選択的漁法 / 共創場原理 / LED光 / 共創場 / 魚群行動モデル / LED光応用
Outline of Research at the Start
近年,LED等の光技術を用いた資源管理型新型漁法が注目され,配光特性の異なるLEDを用いることで魚群行動の制御・光の濃淡形成を実現とする知能化された集魚灯システムによる魚種・漁法・漁場に応じた最適化が考えられている.しかし,実漁場フィールドにおける数百~数千匹で構成される魚群行動の精密な測定ないしコンピュータシミュレーションに基づく定量的な研究は存在していない.そこで,ラージサイズの魚群行動を定量化できる「共創場原理をベースとするまったく新しいレベルセット魚群行動モデルを開発」し,実際の新型漁業技術開発への適用性と有効性をシステム工学的視点から検討する.
Outline of Final Research Achievements
This investigation has made a mathematical analysis of fish schooling as animal flocking pattern using co-creation field principle in which the group behavior model will be to be superimposition the principle. Further, we try to do the complex system analysis such as chaos, fractals, information entropy and autocorrelation functions of group behavior estimation, and we can make a presentation possibilities for selective fishing system through it is important parameters the wavelength and the scale effect of schooling area under experimental water tank. The above-mentioned results are leading to effectiveness for the new fishing method.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
カオス・フラクタル解析等の複雑系理論を用いた生物行動の研究は,昆虫類の摂食行動などの研究があるがLED光の発光波長および発光パターンに対する海水魚の誘引忌避行動解析に関するものは限られた魚種にしか存在していない.さらに,人間が形成する場を解釈する共創場原理に基づいた生物の群集行動に対する精密な科学研究はほとんど存在していない.本研究は,我々がこれまでの研究で蓄積してきた技術的なノウハウを基に持続可能な漁業に対する魚群の行動制御法に応用するものであり,共創場原理に基づく計測および解析システムとして極めて高いオリジナリティを有しているうえ,将来のスマート漁業に対する有用性を持ち合わせている.