Early Estimation Method for Material Permeability and Deterioration Resistance of Concrete
Research Project
Project/Area Number 19K04552
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Review Section Basic Section 22010:Civil engineering material, execution and construction management-related
Research InstitutionOkayama University
Principal Investigator
Fujii Takashi  岡山大学, 環境生命科学学域, 准教授 (10537236)
Project Period (FY) 2019-04-01 – 2023-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2022)
Keywords早期推定試験 / 凍結融解試験 / 小型供試体 / 塩化物イオン浸透性 / 薄片 / 非定常電気泳動法 / 飽和塩化物イオン量 / 塩化物イオン浸透性試験 / 見掛けの拡散係数 / 浸漬法 / 非定常・電気泳動法 / 小片凍結融解試験 / 質量残存率 / スケーリング / 相対動弾性係数 / コンクリート / 塩分浸透性 / 中性化 / 凍結融解抵抗性
Outline of Research at the Start
コンクリート構造物の耐久性設計の際,構造物に用いられるコンクリートの試験を行い,その結果を用いて設計することが望ましい.コンクリートの耐久性試験は,促進方法を用いたとしても,3ヶ月以上の期間を要する.とくに,水セメント比の小さいコンクリートにおいては,1年以上の長期にわたる時間が必要となり,時間をかけても検出限界以下であるなどして,適切な値を得ることが難しい場合もある.本研究では,JIS等で規格化されている方法では,半年以上の期間を必要とするような試験を,比較的短時間で実施可能な方法を検討する.中性化試験,塩化物イオン浸透性試験,凍結融解抵抗性試験を対象とする.
Outline of Final Research Achievements
In this study, it was investigated that a method that can perform the test in a relatively short time, which requires more than half a year with the method standardized by JIS. In the freeze-thaw test, it was shown that deterioration can be confirmed in about half the period by using a small specimen of φ75×150mm. In addition, the chloride ion permeability test showed that it is possible to estimate the apparent diffusion coefficient of mortar by using a thin piece of 2 mm thickness, even if the mortar has high salt barrier properties. On the other hand, in concrete, it is difficult to obtain the apparent diffusion coefficient from a thin piece, and the unsteady electrophoresis method is effective. It is necessary to clarify the relationship while collecting data in the future.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
コンクリート構造物の耐久性設計では,実際のコンクリートの結果がない場合には,種々の予測式や推奨値を利用される.一方で,多くの高耐久を実現する材料が開発されており,これらを用いて構造物を設計する場合には,予測式や推奨値の適用外となるため,耐久性に関する値が必要となる.迅速に使用するコンクリートの浸透や劣化の抵抗性が把握できれば,より適切で経済的な構造物の設計が可能になる.