Construction of manufacturing techniques for highly durable concrete using the re-vibration compaction method
Research Project
Project/Area Number 19K04562
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Review Section Basic Section 22010:Civil engineering material, execution and construction management-related
Research InstitutionFukuoka University
Principal Investigator
Soeda Masashi  福岡大学, 工学部, 教授 (50148871)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 櫨原 弘貴  福岡大学, 工学部, 准教授 (70580182)
Project Period (FY) 2019-04-01 – 2022-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2021)
Keywords再振動締固め / N式貫入深さ / 高耐久 / 気泡間隔係数 / ブリーディング / 塩化物イオン / 加振時間 / 耐久性 / 塩害劣化
Outline of Research at the Start
本研究は,室内試験および現場試験を実施して、①各種フレッシュコンクリートの状態を考慮した最適な再振動の実施時期,加振時間および振動間隔の設定,②再振動締固めによるコンクリートの耐久性向上効果に関する定量的評価,③現場作業における再振動の適切な実施時期,加振時間および振動間隔を設定するための簡易試験を提示した上で,再振動締固め作業における実施マニュアルを構築する計画としている。
Outline of Final Research Achievements
There is no clear information on when and how to re-vibrate concrete, and on-site vibration is performed based on feeling and experience. The purpose of this study was to propose the optimum method for determining the re-vibration compaction implementation time, vibration time, and implementation time. It is most effective to re-vibrate when the resistance value of the concrete reaches 17 × 10-3N / mm2, and the vibration time is about 5 to 10s, which improves the quality of the concrete. rice field. On the other hand, if the re-vibration was carried out late or the vibration time was long, improvement in the quality of concrete by the re-vibration could not be expected. Based on this result, it was possible to confirm the improvement of concrete quality by re-vibrating at the floor slab concrete placement at the realization site.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
コンクリート構造物の初期欠陥や不具合が後を絶たず、コンクリート品質確保が課題となっている。本研究は、コンクリート品質を施工段階で確保することが期待される再振動締固め法に着目した。再振動締固めの実施時期や加振時間、実施のタイミングを判定する手法を提示することで、課題とされる建設時のコンクリート構造物の品質確保の問題解決に寄与することが期待される。