Development of effective delamination analysis model for steel and concrete structures reinforced with composite materials
Research Project
Project/Area Number 19K04586
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Review Section Basic Section 22020:Structure engineering and earthquake engineering-related
Research InstitutionHakodate National College of Technology
Principal Investigator
Watanabe Chikara  函館工業高等専門学校, 社会基盤工学科, 教授 (90249714)
Project Period (FY) 2019-04-01 – 2022-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2021)
KeywordsRegion-wise ZIG-ZAG理論 / 改良ZIG-ZAG理論 / Layer-wise理論 / 異方性積層板 / サンドイッチ板 / 三次元応力 / 面外応力 / Region-wise ZIG-ZAG 理論 / 改良 ZIG-ZAG 理論 / 複合材料 / サンドイッチ構造 / 等方性平板 / 剥離解析 / 改良ZIG-ZAG 理論 / 固有振動モード / 複合材料モデル / zig-zag理論
Outline of Research at the Start
近年,接着工法による既設構造物の補修・補強において,FRPなどの複合材料が盛んに用いられているが,異方性積層板として取り扱われる複合材料に対して有効な構造解析法や剥離解析に有効な解析理論は未だ確立していない。本研究では, 複合材料で補強された鋼構造やコンクリート構造に対して,剥離解析に有効な改良ZIG-ZAG理論とLayer-wise ZIG-ZAG理論を開発することを目的としている。さらに,これらの理論に基づいた階層型複合材料モデル(階層型複合材料ZZ要素,階層型複合材料LZ要素,階層型粘着要素)により,接着接合された複合材料の剥離挙動を正確に評価できる効果的な構造解析法に発展させる。
Outline of Final Research Achievements
In this study, a region-wise ZIG-ZAG theory was developed by integrating layer-wise theory in order to apply the improved ZIG-ZAG theory to delamination analysis and sandwich structures. In this region-wise ZIG-ZAG theory, the laminated structure is divided into several regions in the thickness direction, and the boundaries of the regions and the interior of the regions have degrees of freedom. To efficiently represent ZIG-ZAG displacements inside the regions, a higher-order improved ZIG-ZAG theory is used. As a result, the number of unknown degrees of freedom required for analysis is considerably less than that of layer-wise theory, and accurate structural analysis of steel and concrete structures reinforced with composite materials is possible.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
本研究では,剥離解析や複合材料と等方性材料からなるサンドイッチ構造へ改良ZIG-ZAG理論を適用するために,Layer-wise理論を融合させたRegion-wise ZIG-ZAG理論を開発した。このRegion-wise ZIG-ZAG理論ではLayer-wise理論に比べて未知自由度数が少なくなり,複合材料で補強された鋼・コンクリート構造の精密な構造解析を効果的に計算できる。