Earthquake-resistant measures for reclaimed residensial land by the micro-cement injection method
Research Project
Project/Area Number 19K04609
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Review Section Basic Section 22030:Geotechnical engineering-related
Research InstitutionAkashi National College of Technology
Principal Investigator
Nabeshima Yasuyuki  明石工業高等専門学校, 都市システム工学科, 教授 (40263214)
Project Period (FY) 2019-04-01 – 2023-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2022)
Keywords微粒子セメント / 地盤改良 / 液状化対策 / 注入工法 / 宅地造成地 / 谷埋め盛土 / 耐震補強 / 超微粒子セメント / 極超微粒子セメント / 浸透特性 / セメント注入 / 宅地盛土 / 液状化
Outline of Research at the Start
本研究では既存の建物を撤去する必要がなく,比較的安価で確実に地盤改良が行えるセメント注入工法に着目し,特に浸透性が高い超微粒子セメントを用いた地盤改良工法による宅地地盤の耐震改良について研究する。まず室内試験および試験施工により超微粒子セメントの注入メカニズムについて解明し,改良された地盤の土質特性を明らかにする。その後,室内試験棟から得られた結果をもとに液状化シミュレーションを行い,費用対効果に優れた耐震対策工法について研究する。
Outline of Final Research Achievements
The liquefgaction of sandy ground is usually occurred in the large scale earthquake. To prevent the liquefaction, there are many countermeasures to improve sandy ground. In this research, micro-cement grouting is carried out as the countermeasure. The micro-cement grouting is more effective than the regular cement grouting to improve wide sandy ground.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
わが国では大きな地震が発生する度に地盤の液状化現象が発生し、住宅などの構造物に大きな被害が発生している。本研究の成果は地盤改良工法の一つであるセメント注入工法をより効果的に活用するために注入するセメントグラウトの粒径が及ぼす影響について明らかにしており、セメントグラウトの粘性を低下させるよりも粒径を小さくした方が改良範囲が大きいことを実験的に示した。このため構造物直下の地盤を注入工法で改良する際には粒径の小さい微粒子セメントあるいは超微粒子セメントを用いた方が高い改良効果を見込めることを明らかにした。