Development of Planning Method for Snow Hauling Using Dump Truck Probe Car Data
Research Project
Project/Area Number 19K04633
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Review Section Basic Section 22050:Civil engineering plan and transportation engineering-related
Research InstitutionHokkaido University
Principal Investigator
Kishi Kunihiro  北海道大学, 公共政策学連携研究部, 教授 (60312386)
Project Period (FY) 2019-04-01 – 2022-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2021)
Keywords運搬排雪 / ダンプトラック / ETC2.0プローブデータ / ETC2.0 / プローブデータ
Outline of Research at the Start
本研究は効率的な運搬排雪システムを構築することを目的としている.ETC2.0車載器をダンプトラックに装備し,ダンプトラックプローブデータを分析することで,ダンプトラックの動きを把握し,最適な作業時間,作業距離,ダンプトラック必要台数を算出する運搬排雪計画策定モデルを構築する.特に,雪堆積場は中間雪堆積場の概念を導入する.また,ダンプトラックのプローブデータを運搬排雪作業の管理に活用するとともに,運搬排雪作業外の時のプローブデータから道路交通状況を把握し,運搬排雪をいつ行うべきかの時期決定支援技法を構築する.
Outline of Final Research Achievements
Currently, at snow hauling work, snow is transported from the snow removal site to the snow deposition site. The distance to the snow deposition site is a major factor in the time required for the work and the required number of dump trucks. This study simulated the effect of snow removal by considering intermediate snow deposition sites in open spaces such as parks. In addition, a model was developed to calculate the time required to snow hauling work based on the number of dump trucks. Furthermore, a model was developed to minimize the total work time when the total number of dump trucks is limited by the number of dump trucks used for snow hauling at multiple locations at the same time. The accuracy of the estimated work time was improved by utilizing ETC2.0 probe data of dump trucks.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
今後の除雪作業はより一層の効率化が求められており,とりわけ運搬排雪については,より少ないダンプトラックで多くの作業をする必要がある.つまり,少ないダンプトラックで作業を早く終了させる新たな運搬排雪の方法の構築,そして,技術の伝承が困難で,経験の少ない人に対して,ダンプトラックの適切な必要台数,適切な運搬排雪作業時期の意思決定を支援するシステムが求められている.運搬排雪のマネジメントについて学術的に明らかにしたものは見られない.本研究の成果はこれらの課題に対して貢献すると考えている.