Effective Repair and Strengthening of Damaged Concrete Structures with Consideration of Porous and Meso Structures
Research Project
Project/Area Number 19K04684
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Review Section Basic Section 23010:Building structures and materials-related
Research InstitutionMuroran Institute of Technology
Principal Investigator
Takase Yuya  室蘭工業大学, 大学院工学研究科, 准教授 (30515911)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 濱 幸雄  室蘭工業大学, 大学院工学研究科, 教授 (70238054)
金澤 健  北海学園大学, 工学部, 准教授 (80823773)
Project Period (FY) 2019-04-01 – 2023-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2022)
Keywords既存建物 / 鉄筋コンクリート造 / 凍害劣化 / 補修 / 補強 / 凍結融解作用 / 断面修復 / あと施工アンカー / ダウエル効果 / 付着 / 耐震補強 / 凍害 / コンクリート
Outline of Research at the Start
凍害劣化したコンクリート構造物の,補修・補強効果は十分に明らかにされておらず,適切な設計法も確立されていないように思われる。そこで本研究では,材料的劣化メカニズムから構造物としての力学挙動までを結ぶ総合的視点により,合理的な補修・補強技術およびこの設計法の確立を目的とする。
まず要素実験によって凍害劣化したコンクリートに対する断面修復材の付着特性,および接着系アンカーのダウエル効果を把握し,適切な補修・補強方法を提案する。続いて,鉄筋コンクリート造の柱または梁を模擬した試験体を用いて補修・補強効果を検証し,さらに要素実験のモデル化,部材実験の有限要素解析を行って,最適な設計法を構築する。
Outline of Final Research Achievements
For the SDGs and the decorbonation society, it is important to use concrete structures for a long time. While concrete will be damaged as the time goes by. Therefore, the design technique of repair and reinforcement of damaged concrete structures is required.
In this study, 1) the damaging method for concrete specimens with using liquid nitrogen was proposed, 2) the repair surface property between damaged concrete and polymer cement mortar was tested and evaluated, 3) the mechanical property and repair effect of RC beams were investigated, finally, 4) the anchoring performance of post-installed anchors was investigated.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
コンクリートの材料的劣化機構に関する研究は,これまでにも多くの研究者がチャレンジしてきたが,材料的劣化が構造部材に与える影響,あるいは補修・補強効果に及ぼす影響を定量的に評価した研究は極めて少ない。この点,本研究成果は,劣化したコンクリート構造物に対する補修・補強の設計法の構築に大いに寄与することができ,その社会的意義は十分に大きい。
また本研究で提案した,液体窒素によるコンクリート試験体の劣化手法は,劣化した構造部材の実験を容易に実現し得るものであり,その学術的意義も極めて高いと考えられる。