Development of Verification Method of Accommodating Performance to Seismic Displacement for Various Interior and Exterior Wall Panel of Wooden Houses
Research Project
Project/Area Number 19K04686
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Review Section Basic Section 23010:Building structures and materials-related
Research InstitutionYokohama National University
Principal Investigator
Nakao Masato  横浜国立大学, 大学院都市イノベーション研究院, 特別研究教員 (60323937)
Project Period (FY) 2019-04-01 – 2022-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2021)
Keywords木造 / 外装材 / 内装材 / ラスモルタル / 石こうボード / 層間変位追従性能 / 木造住宅 / 内外装材 / 接合具
Outline of Research at the Start
木造住宅の内外装材の留め付けに用いる接合具を対象として、接合具単体の引抜き試験とせん断試験を実施し、引抜き耐力とせん断剛性、終局耐力、終局変位をデータベース化する。そして、これを利用して、各種内外装材の層間変位追従性能を検証する方法を開発する。また、開発した方法を利用し、大きな層間変位に追従できる新しい内外装の構法を開発する。
Outline of Final Research Achievements
An analysis model of the lath-mortar exterior wall which can predict a shear force-displacement relationship was constructed and the validity of the analysis model was examined by the result of shear loading tests of the lath-mortar exterior wall specimens. From these considerations, an evaluation method of the deformation performance of lath-mortar exterior walls was proposed, and a new support connector for lath-mortar was developed. For interior walls, a shear loading test of a specimen that was applied double gypsum board was conducted. From the test, it was found that driving all screws to columns enables the gypsum boards not to fall off up to 1/15 radian.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
ラスモルタルが脱落しない仕様は、小規模木造建築物を想定した実験によって明らかになっていたが、本研究によって、接合具のデータが整備され、解析モデルが構築されたことで、建築物の規模や仕様に縛られず、大地震時にラスモルタルが脱落しないように設計することが可能になる。また、全てのビスを柱に到達させることで、二重張り石こうボードが1/15radまで脱落しないことが明らかになり、耐火構造の木造建築物の増加が期待される。