| Project/Area Number |
19K04700
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Review Section |
Basic Section 23010:Building structures and materials-related
| Research Institution | Nihon University Junior College |
Principal Investigator |
SAKO Noriaki 日本大学短期大学部, その他部局等, 教授 (00435273)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
平出 務 国立研究開発法人建築研究所, 構造研究グループ, 研究員 (40370704)
下村 修一 日本大学, 生産工学部, 准教授 (50443726)
仲村 成貴 日本大学, 理工学部, 教授 (80328690)
| Project Period (FY) |
2019-04-01 – 2022-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2021)
| Keywords | 地盤調査 / 小規模建築物 / スクリューウェイト貫入試験 / 沈下 / 液状化 / 土質分類 / 常時微動 / 減災 / スクリューウェイトサウンディング試験 / 埋土 / 電気比抵抗 / スウェーデン式サウンディング試験 / 宅地地盤 / 液状化強度 / 宅地地盤調査 / 低コスト |
| Outline of Research at the Start |
宅地地盤では地盤調査が低コストにならざるを得ないため,建物に被害を及ぼす液状化の予測および沈下の評価について精度が確保できないのが現状である。本研究は,これらの問題に対し宅地地盤調査の主流であるスウェーデン式サウンディング試験から土質分類ができること,および同試験から直接液状化の評価ができることを目的としている。また,宅地地盤の調査として2番目の有力候補である常時微動測定の可能性を探る。本研究の特徴は,宅地地盤調査の現状に合わせた低コストと最低限必要な評価精度のバランスを目標にしている点にある。
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
Small buildings have different ground survey circumstances from large buildings, and there is little knowledge about geotechnical investigation research on residential land, because they have a short history. On the other hand, there are many subsidence accidents and many damages caused by recent large earthquakes on small buildings.This study is aimed to improve to be advanced the ground survey of small buildings on the premise of low cost. The research results are as follows: (1) The screw weight penetration test (SWS), which is the mainstream of geotechnical investigation of residential land, can have a soil classification function, (2) The risk of liquefaction can be evaluated directly from SWS data, and (3) The height distribution of cuts and embankments, which are often caused subsided accidents, can be estimated from constant tremor measurement.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
近年,戸建て住宅の沈下事故や大地震時の液状化による被害は,一つの原因として調査費用を増やすことができない,もしくは費用を掛けて詳細な調査をしても無駄になる宅地の地盤調査の複雑な事情が挙げれる。そのような状況を打開するため,本研究では,低コストを前提とした宅地地盤調査の高度化を目指した。現行の宅地地盤調査の主流であるスクリューウェイト貫入試験および常時微動から得られるデータから土質分類,液状化強度および切盛土が評価できる情報を増やしたことにより,低コストな地盤調査からでも減災を目指すことができることを示した。