Project/Area Number |
19K04745
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Review Section |
Basic Section 23020:Architectural environment and building equipment-related
Research Institution | Hokkaido Research Organization |
Principal Investigator |
Abe Yuhei 地方独立行政法人北海道立総合研究機構, 建築研究本部 北方建築総合研究所, 研究主任 (70614147)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
菊田 弘輝 北海道大学, 工学研究院, 准教授 (20431322)
Project Period (FY) |
2019-04-01 – 2022-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2021)
Keywords | 同時使用率 / 中央熱源方式 / 熱源機器容量 / 集合住宅 / 生活スケジュール |
Outline of Research at the Start |
同時使用率は、建築設備の機器容量の設計において重要な数値である。しかし、熱源機器に関する同時使用率は、一般に公開されているデータが極めて少なく、設計者はこれまでの経験に基づき設定することが多いため、機器容量が過剰に設計されることがある。 本研究では、未だ十分なデータ構築がされていない同時使用率を確率論的な方法に基づき算出する手法を構築し、中央熱源方式による暖房システムが採用された住宅群や集合住宅を対象に、熱源機器容量の最適化検討を目的とする。本研究の成果により、同時使用率を考慮した熱源機器容量の最適設計が可能となり、一次エネルギー消費量・CO2排出量の更なる削減に貢献できる。
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
In this study, a survey was conducted in an apartment house with a heating system using a central heat source system to clarify the actual situation of the simultaneous use rate. In order to evaluate the impact of the number of dwelling units and household composition on the simultaneous use rate in an apartment house, a probabilistic calculation method for the simultaneous use rate based on combinatorics was constructed. The study of heat source equipment capacity considering the simultaneous use rate using the constructed method showed that it is possible to optimize the heat source equipment capacity compared to the general design, and that this improves the load factor of the heat source equipment and reduces energy consumption.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
本研究で構築した同時使用率の確率論的算出手法を用いることにより、これまで十分なデータ構築がされていない同時使用率を算出することが可能となった。これにより、同時使用率を考慮した熱源機器容量の設計が可能となり、熱源機器のイニシャルコスト削減、一次エネルギー消費量及びCO2排出量の更なる削減に貢献できる。また、構築した手法は集合住宅のみならず非住宅建築物への適用も可能であるため、成果は多岐にわたることが期待される。