Project/Area Number |
19K04879
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Review Section |
Basic Section 25010:Social systems engineering-related
Research Institution | Yokohama National University |
Principal Investigator |
SHIONO Yasunori 横浜国立大学, 情報戦略推進機構, 講師 (40584355)
Project Period (FY) |
2019-04-01 – 2022-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2021)
Keywords | マネジメントシステム運用 / ファジィグラフ / データマイニング / 分析インタフェース / ソフトコンピューティング |
Outline of Research at the Start |
マネジメントシステム運用では、組織全体を管理し、継続的改善が求められる。業務との効率的な取り組みが課題となり、実態を把握し、分析する必要がある。一方、これまでにあいまいな表現を可能とするファジィグラフを用いた分析手法の研究を行っている。そこで本研究では、蓄積データを利用し、AI技術などを取り入れ、ファジィグラフによるマネジメントシステム運用に有効な分析手法を実現する。あいまいな情報や構造をわかりやすく、効果的に分析するシステムを構築し、理解しやすいインタフェースを提供する。そして、組織運営において有効な情報と新しい手法を見出すことを目指す。
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
This study aims to understand the actual situation of management system operation in an organization and to realize an effective analytical method for improvement and enhancement. Efficient engagement with business operations is an issue; consequently, understanding and analyzing actual situations is required. To solve this problem, a fuzzy database was proposed in which a neural network that can identify related tasks was constructed, the degree of association with each data was defined as a fuzzy relationship, and the relationship with the tasks was quantitatively defined. As a result, by materializing an information analysis interface based on fuzzy graphs, an analysis system targeting management system operations was constructed, which is expected to be further developed and applied.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
ファジィグラフはあいまいな関連を定量化し、全体構造の表現を段階的かつ局所的に行うことができるが、分析インタフェースにおいて活用するための表現方法が課題となっていた。機械学習を取り入れることで、業務とマネジメントシステム関連要素と構成員の関係性を視覚的に捉えられる表現方法を実現でき、実用性を示すことができた。業務改善や意思決定に有益な情報を提供し、動的に解析する手法の1つの可能性となり、本研究成果は、業務とマネジメントシステム運用の改善と向上の一助となる。また、新たな分析の可能性も見出すことができ、その他の対象への有効性も期待できる成果となった。