Project/Area Number |
19K04887
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Review Section |
Basic Section 25010:Social systems engineering-related
Research Institution | Chiba Institute of Technology |
Principal Investigator |
Fumiaki Saitoh 千葉工業大学, 先進工学部, 准教授 (30625132)
Project Period (FY) |
2019-04-01 – 2023-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2022)
Keywords | 顧客満足度 / 機械学習 / テキストマイニング / データマイニング / シズルワード / オノマトペ / マーケティング / ニューラルネットワーク / 自然言語処理 / 顧客の声 / データサイエンス |
Outline of Research at the Start |
本研究では自然言語処理の分野において近年盛んに利用されているWord2Vec,LSTMなどに代表される深層学習モデルを用い,レビューデータにおける特徴的な表現の抽出ならびにそれらを用いた意思決定支援ツールの構築を目指している.主な解析対象は,製品評価において用いられる評価表現ならびに顔文字やオノマトペ,シズルワードといった感覚的な表現である.これらの表現間の関連性や特有の性質をカスタマーレビューやSNS上の書き込みなどを対象として解析を進めていく.各研究対象においては単なるモデル構築に終始せず,感性工学・認知科学・経営学などのドメイン知識も積極的に取り入れ,モデルの学習結果に解釈を与えていく.
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
This study is based on data analysis of "voice of customer " as typified by word-of-mouth data and satisfaction surveys, and attempts to extract Kansei information such as evaluation expressions and sensitivity information on products and services using elemental technologies of AI, which has been remarkably developed in recent years. Furthermore, we have obtained new analysis results and developed new analysis approaches by changing the analysis points, such as postings about people's dissatisfaction, local needs, and sensory expressions.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
本研究では,機械学習の応用研究として顧客の感性を対象としたマーケティング課題に取り組んできた.近年ではWebを通じて大規模な顧客情報を取得できることから,これらを意思決定において有効活用することは重要な視点であり,機械学習の新たな応用対象の開拓とその有用性の確認ができたといえる.さらに顧客価値観や感性的な言語表現に関する研究としても新たなアプローチを提案できたことから,本研究は有益な取り組みであったといえる.