A study on systemization of customer-oriented manufacturing business based on product variations
Research Project
Project/Area Number 19K04918
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Review Section Basic Section 25010:Social systems engineering-related
Research Institution独立行政法人高齢・障害・求職者雇用支援機構職業能力開発総合大学校(能力開発院、基盤整備センター)
Principal Investigator
HIRANO Kenji  独立行政法人高齢・障害・求職者雇用支援機構職業能力開発総合大学校(能力開発院、基盤整備センター), 能力開発院, 教授 (30648928)
Project Period (FY) 2019-04-01 – 2022-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2021)
Keywords多仕様 / 生産部品表 / マス・カスタマイゼーション / 可視化 / 多仕様製品 / 統合工程部品表 / ものづくりマスターデータ / 深層学習 / 非計画的アプローチ / 多仕様化対応 / マスカスタマイゼーション / 生産情報システム
Outline of Research at the Start
第四次産業革命への取り組みとして,現在,話題になっているマス・カスタマイゼーションを考慮するとき,多様な顧客の要望に応えられる製造ビジネスを実現する必要がある.本研究では,製品仕様を増やしても構成データ数が急増しないマスターデータの構築環境を基盤に,顧客の多様な要望を製品の多仕様化によって適切に対応する方法を提案する.具体的には,顧客が選択する仕様を用途使用条件とし,用途使用条件の構築方法を確立すると共に,多仕様化によって複雑になる生産業務をAIやBRMSによって簡素化する方法の提案を行う.最後に,本研究の成果を教育訓練教材としてまとめ,大学の授業や産業界に広く適用する.
Outline of Final Research Achievements
As systemizing the manufacturing business to meet diverse customer demands, this study established a guideline for designing product variations using “use and its conditions”, which is effective in determining the structure of item groups, and a visualization method for master data considering patterns of product variations, and proposed a management method to handle product variations effectively from the order to the production stage. Furthermore, this study proposed a method of utilizing AI in combination with BRMS, and showed its effectiveness simplifying operations when handling the various options. In addition, we systematized a method for accumulating experience information in the manufacturing business so that it can be effectively applied in industry and used as educational materials.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
マス・カスタマイゼーションを考慮して,多仕様製品の取扱いが増加すると,マスターデータの構築がより一層重要となる.この課題を念頭におき,統合工程部品表を用いてマスターデータを可視化する方法を進化させ,仕様の設計や,生産管理業務の簡素化の道筋を示したこと,さらには提案した方法を用いて,顧客の要求に柔軟に対応できる顧客対応型製造ビジネスの実現に貢献できる可能性を示したことである.