Development of fluorescence-enhance thin film using gold or sliver supported onto titanate nanosheets
Research Project
Project/Area Number 19K05221
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Review Section Basic Section 28030:Nanomaterials-related
Research InstitutionKawasaki Medical School
Principal Investigator
Yoshioka Daisuke  川崎医科大学, 医学部, 助教 (40638318)
Project Period (FY) 2019-04-01 – 2022-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2021)
Keywordsチタン酸ナノシート / 金属担持 / ハロゲン化水素酸 / 局在表面プラズモン共鳴 / 蛍光 / ナノシート / プラズモン / アニオン / 蛍光発光 / 蛍光増強薄膜
Outline of Research at the Start
薄膜が剥がれにくく,透明性が高いチタン酸ナノシートを液相で合成し,酸化金または酸化銀を懸濁した状態で紫外線を照射することで,局在表面プラズモン共鳴を示す金担持または銀担持チタン酸ナノシートの分散液を作製する。作製した分散液をスライドガラスなどガラス基板上に製膜し,蛍光増強薄膜を作製する。
金担持または銀担持チタン酸ナノシートを作製する反応の条件,製膜時の条件などと蛍光増強効果との相関を詳細に検討し,また,蛍光顕微鏡の光路の条件,製膜後の取り扱いやすさの点からも最適化を行う。
Outline of Final Research Achievements
We aimed the development of fluorescence-enhanced thin film using gold- or silver-supported onto titanate nanosheets which had localized surface plasmon resonance. We studied the halide acid addition effects on supporting reaction. Addition of halide acid improved the efficient of supporting reaction using titanate nanosheets and metal oxide, but it was difficult to use for thin film. The other hand, we proposed the mechanism of metal supporting reaction between titanate nanosheets and metal oxide.
We found that the relation between the efficiency of supporting reaction and the concentration of titanate nanosheets and suspended amount of metal oxides.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
液相合成チタン酸ナノシートは水分散性やシートの均一性が高い。本研究により,液相合成したチタン酸ナノシートに対する金属種の担持反応の機構を解明したことで,より多くの金属種の担持が行え,機能を付与したチタン酸ナノシートの開発が進展することが期待される。
また,チタン酸ナノシートで酸化金,酸化銀を還元することで,ナノサイズの金粒子,銀粒子を合成する新たな方法を示した。