esearch on human resource management in hospitals that can maintain the quality of medical care amid an increase in female doctors and work style reforms
Research Project
Project/Area Number 19K10522
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Review Section Basic Section 58010:Medical management and medical sociology-related
Research InstitutionFujita Health University
Principal Investigator
Yonemoto Kuramoto  藤田医科大学, 保健学研究科, 教授 (10390048)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 坂田 裕介  藤田医科大学, 医療科学部, 助教 (10748560)
真野 俊樹  中央大学, 戦略経営研究科, 教授 (20327886)
久保 真人  同志社大学, 政策学部, 教授 (70205128)
Project Period (FY) 2019-04-01 – 2022-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2021)
Keywords医師の働き方改革 / 医師のワークライフバランス / 女性医師の就労支援 / 欧州の医師の働き方 / 欧州で働く日本人医師 / 欧州でのワークライフバランス / インテグラル理論 / 病院の人的資源管理 / オランダの働き方 / 女性医師の増加 / 医療の質 / 人的資源管理 / オランダ
Outline of Research at the Start
本研究は、医師の女性増加と働き方改革が加速するなか、医療の質の低下を招くことなく、より充実した病院組織におけるワーク・ライフ・バランス支援マネジメントを構築するものであり、その参考モデルを先進国オランダの病院組織と医師に学ぶ。具体的にはより詳細なインタビューとアンケートの質的・量的両面から複眼的視点から知識をもって、日・蘭の病院組織と医師の働き方を包括的に比較分析することにより、日本が直面するこの複合的課題を同時に解決し、急速に変化する医師の労働環境に適応した新たな病院の人的資源マネジメント策を構築、提案する。
Outline of Final Research Achievements
The purpose of this study is to solve the problem of ensuring the quality of medical services at the same time, and to find the success factors from the European countries that precede the learning of human resource management that allows doctors to maintain work-life balance. As a result of the research, it was found that it is appropriate to use the four quadrants of integral theory as an analysis frame for human resource management management of hospital organizations in Europe. We have suggested that in Europe, the first quadrant has a strong influence on the spread of the system, but in Japan, expansion from the fourth quadrant is appropriate.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
本研究は2020年度に国内でのアンケート調査に基づく中間的な成果を英文と和文のあわせて3本の論文と3件の学会発表によって公表されている。また,2022年度には,欧州日本人医師会の協力のもとで,欧州で働く10名の日本人女性医師等を対象にオンラインZOOMでの1人あたり1時間程度の聞き取り調査を行い,得られた音声データは,テキストデータとして報告書としてまとめ,論文1本,口頭発表2件として公表されている。さらに,このデータに対して修正版グラウンデット・セオリーアプローチ(M-GTA)で分析を行い、インテグラル理論の4象限で整理し,医療関係の働き方のセミナー等の場で講演等を行い,啓蒙を行っている。