| Project/Area Number |
19K10647
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Review Section |
Basic Section 58030:Hygiene and public health-related: excluding laboratory approach
| Research Institution | Fukushima Medical University |
Principal Investigator |
Ohto Hitoshi 福島県立医科大学, 医学部, 教授 (20150279)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
安村 誠司 福島県立医科大学, 医学部, 教授 (50220158)
前田 正治 福島県立医科大学, 医学部, 教授 (60248408)
桃井 真帆 福島県立医科大学, 医学部, 准教授 (90341750)
瀬藤 乃理子 福島県立医科大学, 医学部, 准教授 (70273795)
竹林 唯 福島県立医科大学, 医学部, 助手 (40832027)
堀越 直子 福島県立医科大学, 公私立大学の部局等, 講師 (90722497)
佐藤 秀樹 福島県立医科大学, 公私立大学の部局等, 助教 (30849097)
後藤 紗織 福島県立医科大学, 医学部, 特命准教授 (30438551)
小林 智之 福島県立医科大学, 医学部, 助教 (60835487)
| Project Period (FY) |
2019-04-01 – 2023-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2022)
| Keywords | 複合災害 / 原子力発電所事故 / レジリエンス / 避難 / 帰還 / 社会心理 |
| Outline of Research at the Start |
① 「公表データ収集調査」による被災住民の客観的データ(自殺率、経済・人間関係・社会的要因、うつ病、出生率、酒量販売量、犯罪発生率、レジリエンス現象、医療職推移、妊娠・子育て世代と若年人口) ② 「帰還住民レジリエンス回復とこころの不安定に関する要因解析」 ③ 「理論仮説設定」 ④ 「質問紙調査」 ⑤ 「workshop開催」(住民、行政、報道によるworkshop、健康損傷、レジリエンス回復に与る要因の解釈を行い、大災害時に望ましい避難対策、帰還対策、こころの安定など住民対処について検討) ⑥ 「提言と成果報告書の作成」(大災害発生時の避難と帰還を中心に提言)
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
12 years have passed since the 2011 compound disaster. To reveal the trajectory process of resilience acquisition among affected populations, 400 evacuees, comparing 1200 control habitants in Fukushima Prefecture, were studied. 695 responded to the questionnaires. The newly developed scale consisted of a 4-factor structure: coping with stigma-related issues, sharing experiences of the disaster, action-oriented approach, and sense of support. Internal consistency coefficients ranged from 0.66 to 0.79. The multivariable logistic regression analysis showed the significant association was between action-oriented approach and respondents with a K6 score <5 points. The reliability and concurrent validity of the new developed scale in residents of the evacuation area of Fukushima Prefecture were acceptable. A significant association was found between action-oriented approach and good mental health among the evacuees, which suggests that this improves resilience among the affected.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
2011年複合災害からのレジリエンス獲得軌跡が明らかになった。避難住民、福島県内住民計1600名に実施したアンケート調査から「放射線リスク不安」と「差別不安」の2説明因子を同定した。psychological distress経路を介して放射線関連不安を改善するモデルが良く適合した。災害受容感、レジャー活動、社会活動への参加はレジリエンス回復を促進し、レジリエンスは放射線不安と差別感を軽減した。精神状態が改善すると前向きな情報を取り入れ、社会に関心が向かい、地域活動への参加が増加する。この成果は自治体と政策遂行に役立つものと思われる。