Development of a Web-based EBN Practice Simulation Education System to Ensure Advanced Nursing Competencies and Quality of Nursing Services
Research Project
Project/Area Number 19K10739
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Review Section Basic Section 58050:Fundamental of nursing-related
Research InstitutionUniversity of Hyogo
Principal Investigator
ishigaki kyoko  兵庫県立大学, 看護学部, 名誉教授 (20253619)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 高見 美樹  兵庫県立大学, 看護学部, 准教授 (10335565)
宇都 由美子  鹿児島大学, 医歯学域医学系, 教授 (50223582)
Project Period (FY) 2019-04-01 – 2024-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2023)
KeywordsEBN / WEB版 / 実践シミュレーション教育 / EBN実践シミュレーション教育 / 面接教育 / 同時双方向型教育 / オンデマンド教育 / 統計分析 / オンライン研修 / 個別教育 / 遠隔研修 / 対面教育 / 双方向型教育 / 個別対応 / 個別のフィードバック / 電子模擬カルテシステム / データの二次利用 / シミュレーション演習 / WEB版EBN実践シミュレーション教育システム / 高度看護実践能力 / 電子カルテ教材
Outline of Research at the Start
本研究は、高度看護実践能力と看護サービスの質を担保するためのWEB版EBN実践シミュレーション教育システムの開発と学修評価を行うものである。また、これまでの看護継続教育が、高度な看護情報の二次利用技術を保持し、自らが実践した臨床看護行為を評価できる即戦力のスキルを所持した看護師を広く輩出するに至っていないという現状を打開する上で、大きな意義を持つ。学修する時間や場所に大きく影響されない、電子カルテからのデータの収集、解析、EBNの創出までの事例をシミュレーション演習によって効率的に学修できるWEB版教育システムを開発し、EBNを実践できる看護師を速やかに社会に送り出す教育システムを考案する。
Outline of Final Research Achievements
The purpose of this study is to develop and evaluate a web-based EBN practice simulation education system to ensure advanced nursing competencies and the quality of nursing services. The study may also contribute to overcoming the current situation in which continuing nursing education has not widely produced nurses with advanced secondary nursing information utilization skills and work-ready skills to evaluate their own clinical nursing practice. By developing a web-based educational system that allows efficient learning through the simulation of data collection from medical records, analysis, and EBN practice, without being greatly affected by time or location, we aim to devise an educational system that will promptly send nurses capable of practicing EBN out into society.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
本研究が目的とする高度看護実践能力と看護サービスの質を担保するためのWEB版EBN実践シミュレーション教育システムの開発は、高度な看護情報の二次利用技術を保持し、自らが実践した臨床看護行為を評価できる即戦力のスキルを所持した看護師を広く輩出するに至っていないという、継続教育の現状を打開する上で大きな意義がある。さらに、研究を礎として、臨床現場で普遍的にEBNを実践できる看護師を多数、速やかに社会に送り出すための教育システムを考案できる。また、本教材の使用により、EBN実践教育の一部を特殊な学歴や教育歴を持たない臨床看護師が担え、看護職全体のEBN実践能力をボトムアップすることが可能となる。