| Project/Area Number |
19K10985
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Review Section |
Basic Section 58070:Lifelong developmental nursing-related
| Research Institution | Ehime Prefectural University of Health Science |
Principal Investigator |
Toyota Yukari 愛媛県立医療技術大学, 保健科学部, 特命教授 (20217574)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
枝川 千鶴子 香川県立保健医療大学, 保健医療学部, 教授 (00363200)
野村 佳代 防衛医科大学校(医学教育部医学科進学課程及び専門課程、動物実験施設、共同利用研究施設、病院並びに防衛, その他, 教授 (90335589)
石川 桂 愛媛県立医療技術大学, 保健科学部, 助教 (60983674)
| Project Period (FY) |
2019-04-01 – 2024-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2023)
| Keywords | 医療的ケア児 / ライフイベント / 共助 / 連携 / 多機種 / 多職種 / 調整 / 他職種 / 他機関 / 地域包括ケア / ライフサイクル / 多職種連携 / システム構築 |
| Outline of Research at the Start |
医療的ケア児のための地域包括ケア推進には多職種連携の強化が喫緊の課題であるが、多職種間の目的共有の困難感や目標設定の視点の相違、連携リーダーの不在等によって、医療的ケア児の生活支援における連携の強化には至っていない。そこで本研究の目的は、地域包括ケアを多職種連携の強化によって推進するために「共助」における連携システム(ガイドライン)を開発することである。 この「共助」における連携システム(ガイドライン)は、具体的には、①ライフイベントに応じて主となる専門職の指定(明確化)、②専門職種間の役割分担、③多職種の協働支援体制の組織づくり、④相互に必要とする情報提供の仕組みから構成される。
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The purpose of this study was to develop a cooperative system (guideline) for "mutual assistance" in order to promote community-based comprehensive care for children in medical care by strengthening interprofessional collaboration. In order for children in medical care to continue living at home, it is necessary to work on technical and structural measures, including strengthening coordination functions in response to life events. In the activities carried out by the consultation support specialists, it was revealed that they were coordinating and coordinating with other organizations. In addition, public health nurses played a central role in school attendance support, and institutions related to medical care, health, welfare, and education exchanged information, making it possible for parents to enroll in local elementary schools of their choice from searching for school nurses. In this study, we developed guidelines for support for local elementary school attendance.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
研究成果の学術的意義は、医療的ケア児の支援における関係者の活動から、医療的ケア児支援法(令和3年9月施行)によって自治体に責務のある就学支援について関係機関の「共助」の具体的活動が明確になったことである。 また、社会的意義は医療的ケア児支援の地域格差がある中、本研究において就学支援のためのガイドラインが作成できたことは、今後初めて就学支援を行う自治体において、連携携機関、必要な活動内容、時期が明確となり、活動の指針となることである。