| Project/Area Number |
19K10991
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Review Section |
Basic Section 58070:Lifelong developmental nursing-related
| Research Institution | Kameda University of Health Sciences |
Principal Investigator |
Aoyama Mikio 亀田医療大学, 看護学部, 講師 (80582999)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
勝野 とわ子 令和健康科学大学, 看護学部, 教授 (60322351)
森田 牧子 埼玉県立大学, 保健医療福祉学部, 准教授 (70582998)
出貝 裕子 青森県立保健大学, 健康科学部, 教授 (40315552)
| Project Period (FY) |
2019-04-01 – 2024-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2023)
| Keywords | 若年認知症 / 家族介護者 / 健康問題 / 秘匿感情 / 社会的孤立感 / 若年認知症家族介護者 / 社会的孤立 / 支援システム / 否定的要因 / 認知スティグマ |
| Outline of Research at the Start |
研究の概要は、若年認知症家族介護者の深刻な健康問題に着目した研究者らが、必要な看護技術があることを明らかにしている研究成果と新たに明らかにする社会的孤立や秘匿感情に関する要因と介入方法を看護実践に活かす為に、健康問題を発症する要因(社会的・精神的・身体的)とそれに応じた介入を「見える化」した支援フローチャートで作成する。その後、対象となる家族介護者に対して早期介入の健康支援を実施し評価する。このような実践とその評価を通して「若年認知症家族介護者の健康問題の見える化による支援システムの構築」を行い、看護支援を確立させることである。
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The purpose of this study was to create a "visualized" support flowchart for young dementia family caregivers according to the factors of health problems of young dementia family caregivers. The conceptual analysis of secret feelings from social isolation of young dementia family caregivers and the 73codes of factors of negative symptoms and behaviors of young dementia family caregivers as factors that cause health problems were extracted, and the necessary support according to social, health, and psychological aspects was suggested. From the fact-finding survey, we were able to confirm the health problems and symptoms experienced by young dementia family caregivers during the most difficult period of caregiving. At the same time, the measures practiced in relieving stress to the caregiving burden were classified into the five stress coping categories of SOC. This allowed us to identify items for the creation of a flowchart for the support of young dementia family caregivers
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
本研究は、未知の分野である若年認知症家族介護者の健康問題の介入支援であり、若年認知症家族介護者自身がフローチャートで必要な支援を検索する「見える化」したシートの開発である。シート活用により家族介護者自らが、自己管理支援につなげられることができると考える。研究結果から、若年認知症家族介護者が社会的孤立感から抱く【秘匿感情】とその変化や、健康問題に関連するストレス要因となる否定的症状・行動の因子、及び対処法は、家族看護学の心理的変化の一助となる。