Project/Area Number |
19K11030
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Review Section |
Basic Section 58070:Lifelong developmental nursing-related
Research Institution | Nagoya University |
Principal Investigator |
Yuki Takahashi 名古屋大学, 医学系研究科(保健), 准教授 (80346478)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
玉腰 浩司 名古屋大学, 医学系研究科(保健), 教授 (30262900)
奈良間 美保 京都橘大学, 看護学部, 教授 (40207923)
Project Period (FY) |
2019-04-01 – 2023-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2022)
Keywords | 会陰部痛 / 母親役割移行 / 母乳育児 / 日常生活の支障 / 母親役割の自信 / 母親役割満足 / 産褥 / 褥婦 / 妊娠期間の体重増加量 / 分娩回数 / 非妊時BMI / 母親役割 / 育児 / 身体部痛 / 抑うつ / Bonding / 母親役割獲得過程 / 育児ストレス / 母子愛着 / 早期母子接触 |
Outline of Research at the Start |
妊娠・出産は,女性にとって人生における喜ばしいライフイベントの1つであるが,産科合併症の増加や子育てのしにくさや抑うつ傾向を示す母親が増加している.国内においては,産後うつ病自己評価票を用いた早期スクリーニングが標準化した一方で,早期発見だけでは対応にも限界がある.わが国の産後ケアの特徴として,産後48時間以内に退院する諸外国と比較すれば長い入院期間がある.この時間的な利点を活かし,周産期ケアのあり方と産後の母親の身体的回復が母親役割の自信や育児ストレスにどのように関連しているのかについて検討し,具体的な産後の母親の役割適応を促進する助産実践につながる重要なエビデンスを提示したい.
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The purpose of the study is to examine how postpartum mothers' physical recovery is related to their confidence in the maternal role. Findings will be used to examine specific midwifery practices that promote postpartum mothers' role adaptation. The study population consisted of 184 women (92 first-time mothers and 92 postpartum mothers). Maternal-Confidence in the role increased from the fifth postpartum day to the first postpartum month. Higher confidence in the mother's role was associated with being a multiparous woman, not having a perineal incision, breastfeeding exclusively for the first month postpartum, and no disruption in daily life due to perineal pain. Midwives need to help mothers-to-be facilitate a physically and mentally healthy postpartum life and transition into the role of mother.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
本研究では、育児不安や抑うつの予防に寄与しうる母親役割の自信に着目し、母親役割の自信と、助産師が分娩時や産後の入院中に介入可能な日常生活への支障との関連を明らかにした。 したがって、日常生活への支障に関連する会陰損傷予防、会陰部痛軽減のケアを行うと共に、産後の女性が、会陰部痛や日常生活への支障を抱えながらも、育児がスタートする時期を順調に過ごせるよう環境を整えていくことが、母親役割の自信の向上につながり、ひいては、育児不安や産後うつ予防に寄与する可能性を示唆できた。