| Project/Area Number |
19K11083
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Review Section |
Basic Section 58070:Lifelong developmental nursing-related
| Research Institution | Toyama Prefectural University |
Principal Investigator |
MATSUI Hiromi 富山県立大学, 看護学部, 教授 (70515725)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
笹野 京子 富山大学, 学術研究部医学系, 准教授 (60363868)
齊藤 佳余子 富山大学, 学術研究部医学系, 助教 (60401808)
工藤 里香 富山県立大学, 看護学部, 准教授 (80364032)
| Project Period (FY) |
2019-04-01 – 2025-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2024)
| Keywords | 助産基礎教育 / 分娩期 / 臨床判断力 / 教育方法 / 助産師基礎教育 |
| Outline of Research at the Start |
今日、妊産婦のハイリスク化に伴い、助産師には周産期における正常から異常への移行の予測・判断、対応を的確に実践する臨床判断力が求められている。助産基礎教育においては分娩期の異常発生時の判断・対応に関する到達目標が提示されたが、本邦の助産基礎教育は、これまで正常分娩の対応を学習の到達度としており、分娩期の異常に関する判断力を育成する教育内容・方法の開発が喫緊の課題である。 異常発生時の状況、助産師に必要な能力、ハイリスク妊産婦の分娩期ケア時の助産師の感情・思考・行動の特徴を踏まえ、助産基礎教育における分娩期の異常の臨床判断力を育成する教育方法を開発し効果を検証する。
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The purpose of this study was to develop an educational method to foster clinical judgment of abnormalities in the childbearing period in basic midwifery education. The clinical judgment of midwives was clarified through conceptual analysis. A model of the process of clinical judgment in abnormalities during labor and delivery was developed for midwives at Level III of the Practical Midwifery Proficiency Level, who are considered to have clinical judgment in abnormalities during labor and delivery. Furthermore, simulation was used to validate the model for midwives' clinical judgment in early placental separation.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
助産師の臨床判断のプロセスを明らかにし、助産基礎教育における臨床破断力を育成するための教育方法の開発を目指すものであり、臨床判断力を有するとされる助産実践能力習熟段階レベルⅢの助産師の思考を可視化し、思考としての臨床判断力そのものに焦点を当ている。本研究の結果に基づく教育を助産基礎教育に導入することで、臨床判断力の向上が期待でき、妊娠出産の安全が確保できる。