| Project/Area Number |
19K11110
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Review Section |
Basic Section 58080:Gerontological nursing and community health nursing-related
| Research Institution | Shinshu University |
Principal Investigator |
Okuno Hiromi 信州大学, 学術研究院保健学系, 教授 (60305498)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
石田 史織 信州大学, 学術研究院保健学系, 講師 (20710065)
横川 吉晴 信州大学, 学術研究院保健学系, 准教授 (50362140)
山崎 明美 信州大学, 学術研究院保健学系, 特任講師 (60299881)
高橋 宏子 信州大学, 学術研究院保健学系, 准教授 (80195859)
五十嵐 久人 信州大学, 学術研究院保健学系, 准教授 (90381079)
| Project Period (FY) |
2019-04-01 – 2023-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2022)
| Keywords | 公衆生成看護 / 課題解決 / 実践力 / ケースメソッド / 保健師 / 地域アセスメント力 / 研修 / 地域保健 / 地域アセスメント / 量的データ分析 / 統計ソフトの活用 / エビデンス基づく活動計画立案 / エビデンス基づく活動 |
| Outline of Research at the Start |
行政保健師には、複雑多様化した地域集団の健康課題に対して、地域アセスメントを遂行する能力が必要である。また保健師学生にとっては、既存モデルを活用し情報を統合・融合し、構造化することが難しい。そこで、①新しい知見や既存モデルを融合し、地域アセスメントの要素を構造化し、②その構造化した事柄を、ストーリー性とリアリティを重視したシナリオに落とし込み、教育や研修に取り入れることが有効と考えた。そこで本研究は、現場保健師及び保健師学生にも応用可能なケースメソッド手法を用いた「実践力を高める地域アセスメントツール」の開発を行い、研修・教育を通してその効果を明らかにすることを目的とする。
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
Purpose:The purpose was to develop a community assessment tool that enhances practical ability, and to clarify its effect through workshops. Method: Survey method We implemented an independently developed training program and conducted a survey using a self-administered questionnaire before and after the training. Contents of the training: On the first day, participants learned how to process and analyze data using free software, with 8 goals. On the second day, we made an assessment based on the data and considered a plan for health promotion, with 8 goals. Results: With the exception of one item, scores after the training were significantly higher than those before the training. The effect of this program is clear, but I think that it is necessary to improve the workplace environment in order to use it in practice.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
自治体に働く保健師自ら、自治体の健康課題を明らかにし改善する力が求められている。しかし国から降ろされる活動の実践に日々追われ上記の能力を育成することが難しい現状がある。本研究はそれらを払しょくし実践力を向上させることに有用なツールの開発となったと考える。しかし、この能力を現場に着実に根付かせていくためには、次のステップとして職場環境の改善(優先順位の立て方や認識や意識の変化など)と連動させた研究が必要と考える。