Project/Area Number |
19K11223
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Review Section |
Basic Section 58080:Gerontological nursing and community health nursing-related
Research Institution | Ehime Prefectural University of Health Science |
Principal Investigator |
IRINO Satoshi 愛媛県立医療技術大学, 保健科学部, 講師 (70634418)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
鳥居 順子 愛媛県立医療技術大学, 保健科学部, 教授 (00249608)
金澤 知典 愛媛県立医療技術大学, 保健科学部, 准教授 (50777133)
長尾 奈美 愛媛県立医療技術大学, 保健科学部, 助教 (50805918)
Project Period (FY) |
2019-04-01 – 2022-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2021)
Keywords | 出生世代 / 健康リスク / 生活習慣 / 教材 / 思考過程 / 世代間差 / 事例 / 保健指導 / 対話型学習 |
Outline of Research at the Start |
本研究は、出生世代で異なる健康リスクが生化学検査値の世代間差に現れることに着目し、先行研究成果を基に、①生活習慣変化が及ぼす生体影響による将来的な出生世代別有病者数構成の変化と生活習慣特性との関連を事例化し、②出生世代別健康リスクに生活習慣特性を活かしてアプローチする生活習慣病予防に資する対話型学習教材を開発し、より効果的な生活習慣病予防について学習できることをねらっている。
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The data of two types of health checkups in three municipalities in prefecture A and the lifestyles characteristics of inhabitants were organized. And the relationship between the health risk of inhabitants by age cohorts and their lifestyles characteristics were made into the case study. Based on this case study, three characteristics of lifestyle-related disease prevention support by public health nurses considering local characteristics extracted from the literature review were incorporated. We set the electronic learning materials, and developed the algorithm. The algorithm was used to create learning materials, which included questions on reading information, open-ended questions on prioritization of health issues and specific support methods, and support for visualizing images. The electronic learning materials were built using Moodle, and the demonstration program was created so that instructors and learners could monitor each other's learning progress.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
本研究の意義として、先行研究成果を踏まえ、生活習慣特性を活かした出生世代別健康リスクへの効果的なアプローチが学べる対話型学習教材に発展することで、住民の生活習慣変化と各出生世代集団の強みを反映した今後の保健施策立案、住民支援等について、手順を踏まえながら学習できるアルゴリズムを設定できたことが挙げられる。このアルゴリズムを用いることで、住民の出生世代別健康リスク指標を基にしたより効果的な保健活動実践への教育的寄与が期待できる。また、電子教材化に際し、学習者の思考過程を可視化する「思考の見える化」技術を構築できたことは、学習者自身の学習の振返りや指導者による学習者への指導に活用が可能である。