making usage promotion guidelines to establish a supporting system for those eligible for receiving specific health guidance
Research Project
Project/Area Number 19K11256
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Review Section Basic Section 58080:Gerontological nursing and community health nursing-related
Research InstitutionTakasaki University of Health and Welfare
Principal Investigator
akabori yaeko  高崎健康福祉大学, 保健医療学部, 准教授 (30700124)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 倉林 しのぶ  高崎健康福祉大学, 保健医療学部, 教授 (20389753)
斉藤 基  群馬県立県民健康科学大学, 看護学部, 教授 (30258884)
武居 明美  高崎健康福祉大学, 保健医療学部, 講師 (70431715)
坪井 りえ  群馬県立県民健康科学大学, 看護学部, 講師 (70526483)
Project Period (FY) 2019-04-01 – 2023-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2022)
Keywords特定保健指導 / 尺度開発 / 利用阻害要因 / 利用勧奨プログラム / 生活習慣病予防 / 利用促進ガイドライン / 特定保健指導の利用阻害要因 / 利用勧奨 / プログラム / 特定保健指導該当者 / 未利用の動機 / 利用促進 / ガイドライン
Outline of Research at the Start
本研究は,「特定保健指導該当者の利用行動評価尺度」及び動機の特徴別の支援を提供するための利用促進ガイドラインを作成することを目的とする.研究は第3段階からなり,第1段階は,特定保健指導該当者の利用行動に関する動機の特徴を把握するための利用行動評価尺度を作成する.第2段階は,利用行動評価尺度の得点結果により,特定保健指導該当者を利用行動の動機の特徴別に分類し,分類別による保健指導の利用に向けた勧奨方法を用いて介入するための利用促進ガイドラインを作成する.第3段階は,利用行動評価尺度と利用促進ガイドラインを市町村で実施し,利用行動評価尺度及び利用促進ガイドラインの有効性を検証する.
Outline of Final Research Achievements
This study is aimed at making guidelines to establish a supporting system for those eligible for receiving specific health guidance. As a precondition to build up the system, we developed “standards to identify factors that hinder the target person from receiving specific health guidance.” The standards consist of 4 factors: a. feeling of futility regarding altering lifestyle habits, b. values prioritized above perfect health, c. negative feelings regarding health guidance, and d. pride in own judgment regarding personal health. The 4 factors are subdivided into 18 items. Also, in the initial stage of developing programs that encourage further use of the guidance, we conducted a survey by questionnaire using the standards. Finally, we found out the validity of making use of the standards to enlarge opportunities of taking the guidance. With the survey results, we are developing programs that urge the target person to use the guidance according to 4 factors.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
本研究で作成した尺度を活用することにより,利用阻害要因に関する集団および地域ごとの実態や特徴を把握でき,自治体や地区別,属性集団別の利用勧奨や啓発媒体の作成が可能となる.さらに,健診結果と阻害要因の関連など,より詳細に地域の特徴を把握できる可能性がある.また,尺度に基づく利用勧奨プログラムの作成により,特定保健指導該当者に対して系統立てた支援を提供することができ,特定保健指導の利用率向上に結びつくと考える.こららのことより,地域課題が明確化され,エビデンスに基づく保健事業の展開に結びつき,生活習慣病および重症化の予防,さらには,健康寿命の延伸や医療費適正化に貢献できると考える.