Project/Area Number |
19K11353
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Review Section |
Basic Section 59010:Rehabilitation science-related
Research Institution | Prefectural University of Hiroshima |
Principal Investigator |
Hasegawa Masaki 県立広島大学, 保健福祉学部(三原キャンパス), 教授 (10382376)
Project Period (FY) |
2019-04-01 – 2022-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2023)
Keywords | 知覚入力型インソール / フットウェア / 脳卒中 / パーキンソン / システム理論 / 歩行 / 動作指導 / パーキンソン病 / 知覚 / 認知 / インソール |
Outline of Research at the Start |
申請者は挑戦的萌芽研究,若手研究Bにて体性感覚入力を用いた動作指導方法を開発し,高齢者や変形性関節症者の歩容改善や歩行快適性の改善について報告してきた。また,同手法の応用によりパーキンソン病の歩容改善につながる知見が得られつつある。そこで,本課題では体性感覚入力を用いた歩行指導がパーキンソン病者の歩容や日常生活動作に与える影響について調査する。
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
We investigated the use of plantar sensory input for movement guidance in individuals with Parkinson's disease by employing perceptual stimulus insoles developed in prior research. This study focused on the gait and standing-up movements of individuals with Parkinson's disease. The movement practice utilizing the perceptual stimulus insoles resulted in notable improvements in stride length and ankle dorsiflexion angle, contributing to an enhanced gait pattern. Furthermore, during the standing-up movement, there were improvements in the trunk inclination angle and the ability to shift the center of gravity forward at the moment of seat-off, enabling a smoother standing-up process. These findings suggest that instructing load position using perceptual stimulus insoles can positively affect the postural control capabilities of individuals with Parkinson's disease.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
本研究では知覚入力型インソールを用いた動作指導がパーキンソン病者の歩行および起立動作に与える影響について検討した。結果、インソールの使用により歩幅と足関節背屈角度が改善し、歩行パターンが向上した。また、起立動作では体幹の傾斜角度と重心の前方移動能力が改善し、円滑な立ち上がりが可能となった。以上の結果から、知覚入力型インソールを用いた動作指導の有効性が示唆された。インソールを用いた介入は非侵襲的かつ簡便なアプローチであるため、対象者に対する負担が少なく、新たなリハビリテーション介入手法につながる可能性が期待される。