Project/Area Number |
19K11508
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Review Section |
Basic Section 59020:Sports sciences-related
Research Institution | Biwako Seikei Sport College |
Principal Investigator |
Neya Mitsuo びわこ成蹊スポーツ大学, スポーツ学部, 教授 (30359640)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
峰松 健夫 東京大学, 大学院医学系研究科(医学部), 特任准教授 (00398752)
中田 研 大阪大学, 医学系研究科, 教授 (00283747)
Project Period (FY) |
2019-04-01 – 2022-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2021)
Keywords | ヘモグロビン量 / スキンブロッティング / コンディショニング / 炎症性マーカー / リカバリー / 総ヘモグロビン量 / クレアチンキナーゼ |
Outline of Research at the Start |
本研究では、スキンブロッティング(SB)法による局所筋の炎症マーカーの測定および総ヘモグロビン量(Hbmass)の測定により、競技者の全身性および局所性のコンディション評価を一体的に実施できる方法を確立することを目的とする。 研究は、①SB技術の測定精度向上の研究②競技者のトレーニング期間ごとのSB法による筋炎症マーカーとHbmassの変動を検討すること③外傷受傷による不活動およびトレーニング量減少時のコンディションをSB法による筋炎症マーカーとHbmassで評価すること、を通じて、これらの指標を用いたスポーツ競技者の長期的コンディショニング評価法の確立する。
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The purpose of this study was to establish the method that enables the integrated evaluation of systemic and local conditions in athletes by measuring hemoglobin mass (Hbmass) and inflammatory markers in local muscles using the skin blotting (SB) method. As a result, the practicality of the SB method for the evaluation of inflammatory markers was confirmed from the results using animal experimental models. In addition, for the Hbmass measurement, it was confirmed that changes of Hbmass associated with periodization can be used as an indicator of conditioning.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
これまで競技者に対して低侵襲的または非侵襲的にコンディションを評価することは困難であった。しかし、本研究により局所筋の炎症性マーカーをスキンブロッティング法により定量評価することが可能と確認することができた。また、ヘモグロビン量の測定によって全身性のコンディション変動を評価することができることが確認できた。侵襲性の問題を解決できることにより今後新たなリカバリー方法などの開発に寄与することができ、学術的意義が高いと考えられる。また多くの競技者のパフォーマンス向上にも寄与でき、社会的意義も高いと考えられる。