Project/Area Number |
19K11549
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Review Section |
Basic Section 59020:Sports sciences-related
Research Institution | Nagoya University |
Principal Investigator |
Sasaki Koh 名古屋大学, 総合保健体育科学センター, 教授 (00183377)
Project Period (FY) |
2019-04-01 – 2022-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2021)
Keywords | 社会的価値観 / ネットワーク理論 / 経営理念 / ネットワーク中心性分析 / 安全価値 / 競技価値 / ニューラルネットワーク / ネットワーク分析 / 価値観 / コレスポンデンス分析 / 媒介中心性 |
Outline of Research at the Start |
価値観は社会経営学的知見としてのみならず,今後展開されるスポーツ施策に寄与する資料としても活用が期待される. データを拡大した慎重な議論から,スポーツの社会的価値観モデル開発を進める基盤的研究として本研究は位置付けられる.社会的構造という動態は,可変なる部位と,普遍なる部位とが輻輳しまた均衡して存在することを前提とし,ゆえにその価値空間を視覚化することで,価値観ネットワークをダイナミックに構築するスポーツが理解できる可能性がある.スポーツの社会的使命の論拠を解明する課題として本研究を申請するものである.
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
We empirically examined various values that connect sports and society. Values are the idea that people face conflict and form wisdom to survive in the real world. Here, we have set the pillars of comprehensive research on social value, safety value, and competition value. Regarding social value, we clarified the relationship structure between positive psychology and achievement / means value in COVID-19. Regarding safety: (1) Actual condition of serious injury of young male rugby athletes and (2) Clarified the structure in which female athletes repeated serious injuries in one year. Regarding the competition value, we clarified the strategic analysis research in international competitions with (1) the time/space strategic structure of 15-side rugby and (2) the performance structure of 7-side rugby.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
本研究は現代社会経営学と連携した『スポーツ経営理念』に関与する.現代スポーツが,次代の『希望』に向かう肯定的な『時間的展望』を見出す社会動因たるという,実践社会に立脚する存在を指し示す挑戦的意義を持つ.そこに支える社会への肯定的思考,『市民の誇り』,や『信念体系』等の社会的・人的資源に関わる価値観との議論も呼び起こす.『価値観』研究の多義性は社会・個人のいずれをも包括した価値の複層性が示唆される。本研究では,その理解のためにネットワーク分析手法を援用し,複層構造を表現するグラフ理論を活用するという学術的特色を持つ.