Project/Area Number |
19K11579
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Review Section |
Basic Section 59030:Physical education, and physical and health education-related
Research Institution | Fukuoka University of Education |
Principal Investigator |
Honda Sotaro 福岡教育大学, 大学院教育学研究科, 教授 (10452707)
Project Period (FY) |
2019-04-01 – 2023-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2022)
Keywords | 体育 / 武道領域 / 剣道 / 知識の構造化 / リズム剣道 / 剣道版アダプテーションゲーム / 簡易竹刀 / 簡易面紐 / 共生 / アダプテーションゲーム / リズムで行う剣道 / 剣道授業 / 中学校第3学年 / アダプテーション・マッチ / 第1・2学年 / 簡易な攻防・試合 / 第1学年 / 知識の構造化・活用 / 基本打ち / 中学校体育 / 学習指導要領 / 資質能力 / 学習モデル |
Outline of Research at the Start |
改訂された学習指導要領では、「知識・技能」「思考力・判断力・表現力等」「学びに向かう力、人間性等」といった資質・能力が相互に結び付きながら育成される授業改善が推進されている。中学校の剣道授業においては、3年間でのどのような学びによりその実現につながるのか実証された研究報告はない。本研究では、これまで申請者が取り組んできた剣道授業における戦術学習に、学習者が対話的、協働的に学ぶ「ピア・ラーニング」を取り入れた3年間の授業を計画、実践する。実践を通しては、「テキストマイニング」の手法等により、学習指導要領の武道領域に示される具体的な上記の資質・能力のつながりや深まりについて明らかにする。
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
In kendo classes in budo area of junior high school physical education, classes that students structure individual knowledge of techniques and tactics and apply them to develop their skills were planned and implemented. In classes for the 1st graders, the students structured knowledge of some technical points of basic movements and techniques, and offensive tactics. In classes for the 2nd graders, they structured some technical points of more advanced techniques and tactics. The results of skill tests showed that they could effectively develop their skills in a short period of time. In classes for the 3rd graders, through the development and introduction of kendo version of adaptation game, they were able to have fun and try out adaptation games with various different classmates,and were able to foster an attitude of sharing how to enjoy kendo.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
3年間の授業研究を通して、中学校各学年でどのような内容を展開していけば系統的で「わかる」と「できる」をつなげる効果的な授業を実施していけるのかを明らかにすることができた。授業実践を成果を基に、ペア,グループ,チームで楽しく基本動作や基本となる技の習得や攻防に取り組むことができる教材を作成し、発表・公開した。このことにより、剣道授業、部活動や地域クラブ活動での初心者学習指導に貢献できるものと思われる。