Project/Area Number |
19K11581
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Review Section |
Basic Section 59030:Physical education, and physical and health education-related
Research Institution | National Institute of Fitness and Sports in Kanoya |
Principal Investigator |
HAMADA Hatsuyuki 鹿屋体育大学, スポーツ・武道実践科学系, 学術共同研究員 (50347118)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
前田 明 鹿屋体育大学, スポーツ生命科学系, 教授 (40264543)
亀田 麻依 独立行政法人日本スポーツ振興センター国立スポーツ科学センター, スポーツ科学部, 契約研究員 (40806436)
鈴木 智晴 鹿屋体育大学, その他, 特任助教 (20848337)
Project Period (FY) |
2019-04-01 – 2022-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2021)
Keywords | 柔道 / 受身 / 安全性 / 事故防止 / フィニッシュ姿勢 / 受傷事故防止 / 片手打ち後ろ受身 / 柔道受身 / 指導法 / 柔道事故防止 / 実践的後ろ受身 / 安全性の確保 |
Outline of Research at the Start |
受身に関する先行研究は少なく、それも頭部重心の加速度を計測し、衝撃力を推定する研究が多く、未然に防ぐ指導法に関する研究は皆無に近い。本研究は「片手打ち」と「両手打ち」による受身姿勢の違いが頭部の変位(重心移動距離と速度変化)に及ぼす影響を定量・比較し、頚頭部の安定性(後頭部強打の可能性の有無)について言及する。 既存の指導教本は「両手打ち後ろ受身」のみの解説で完了しており、「片手打ち後ろ受身」に関する詳細な解説書は存在しない。 本研究において「片手打ち後ろ受身」の安全性に対する優位性が明らかになれば、既存の「両手打ち後ろ受身」に加え、新たに、より安全な受身法に関する解説を加えることができる。
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
We thought that Ukemi teaching method when thrown in judo was lacking in concreteness. From the results of this research, "Ukemi sheets" and "Ukemi pamphlets" that enable learners and non-specialized instructors to learn Ukemi in an easy-to-understand manner and provide specific guidance during instruction. In the past Ukemi instruction, when the person fell backward, he was instructed to "pull his chin and look at the navel", but in the actual game and Randori, there was almost no Ukemi looking at the navel. In the actual situation, it was suggested that it is safer to look at the back of the struck hand when taking Ukemi and hitting the tatami mat. Based on that, we created "the sheets" etc., and developing a method to improve safety. The developed Ukemi sheets has been reported in the newspapers and is receiving a lot of attention.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
柔道の受身を誰もが容易に安全に習得するための方法を開発した。柔道技で投げられた際に安全に倒れるために、受身シート及び受身パンフレットを作成した。等身大のイラストシート上で受身の動作を繰り返すことで誰もが容易に安全な受身方法を習得することができるようにした。既存の方法だけでは柔道事故の防止は回避できないと考えている。開発したシートを活用して練習することによって、安全な姿勢を維持でき、頭部打撲などの受傷事故防止に寄与できることが示唆される。開発した受身シートは新聞報道され、大きな影響を得ている。