Research on the content of the ball movement (goal type) skill suitable for the developmental stage of primary school students
Research Project
Project/Area Number 19K11587
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Review Section Basic Section 59030:Physical education, and physical and health education-related
Research InstitutionBiwako-Gakuin University
Principal Investigator
Fukada Naohiro  びわこ学院大学, 教育福祉学部, 准教授 (00825010)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 大友 智  立命館大学, スポーツ健康科学部, 教授 (90243740)
Project Period (FY) 2019-04-01 – 2024-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2023)
Keywords発達段階 / 指導内容 / ボール運動系領域 / ゴール型 / 知識及び技能 / 小学校体育 / ボール運動 / 高学年 / 技能
Outline of Research at the Start
本研究では、高学年のボール運動系領域(ゴール型)を対象とし、児童の発達段階に適合する指導内容、特に技能の内容について実証的に明らかにする。小学校3年生から6年生までの各学年2クラス、合計8クラスを対象にする。同学年の2クラスでは、介入クラスと統制クラスを設定し、比較検討する。
H31年度、及び、H32年度は、データ収集の完了、及びデータ分析を完了する。収集されたデータを元に学会発表を行う。H33年度、及びH31年34年度は、収集されたデータを元に国内、及び海外において学会発表を行う。H35年度は、これまで発表したデータを整理し、論文を作成し投稿する。
Outline of Final Research Achievements
In this study, we examined the teaching contents of ball movement in elementary school physical education classes, especially the goal type, in accordance with the developmental stages, using the teaching contents of skills exemplified in the Physical Education section of the Courses of Study for Elementary Schools as a clue.
As a result, we found that the content of teaching skills in the middle and upper grades of elementary school is generally appropriate, and that "passing to a nearby free teammate" can be taught in the middle grades, while "marking an opponent who has the ball" in the first and second grades of junior high school can be taught in the third and fourth grades. The results suggest that "marking an opponent who has the ball", which was shown in the first and second grades of junior high school, could be learned by upper graders.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
2008年以降の小学校学習指導要領解説(以下,解説)では、ボール運動系領域の技能の指導内容が、スコープとシーケンスの観点から各学年段階に具体的に設定された。しかし、発達段階に適合する指導内容を特定するための実証的研究は、これまであまり進められてこなかった。
本研究は,解説に例示された技能の指導内容を手掛かりに,小学校の発達段階に適合した指導内容を明らかにした.本研究は,発達段階に適合した指導内容の設定に根拠を与えることができ,社会的に意義ある研究であると考えられる.