Investigation of Motivation for Exercise from an Interaction Perspective
Research Project
Project/Area Number 19K11622
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Review Section Basic Section 59030:Physical education, and physical and health education-related
Research InstitutionKagoshima University
Principal Investigator
Fujita Tsutomu  鹿児島大学, 法文教育学域教育学系, 准教授 (30452923)
Project Period (FY) 2019-04-01 – 2022-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2021)
Keywords体育 / スポーツ / 感情 / 動機づけ雰囲気 / エンパワリングコーチング / 意欲 / 動機づけ面接 / 動的 / 回顧的定性モデリング / 動機づけ / 健康 / 運動 / 自己評価 / 相互作用 / 自己決定理論 / やる気 / 集団 / グループ / 気分 / ダイナミックシステム / 二人称的アプローチ / 非意識
Outline of Research at the Start
動機づけは動的な心理過程とされながらも,これまで静的な視点から研究が行われてきた.本研究は,運動に対する動機づけを相互作用的視点から検討するものである.具体的には,実験法,調査法,介入法により,①動機づけが相互作用する様相を測定できる手法を開発し,②動機づけが相互作用する動的な心理過程を解明し,③相互作用を重視した関わりから動機づけに変化がもたらされることを実証するというものである.
Outline of Final Research Achievements
The purpose of this study was to investigate motivation for exercise from an interactive perspective. In order to measure the interaction of motivation during exercise from the first year to the second year, data of self-report and free description after exercise were collected sequentially, and the framework of the measurement was completed. In the third year, the intervention of the authoritative guidance was individually carried out for the experiment participant who there was the change to the downward of the satisfaction for the motion measured during the motion, and the improvement in the satisfaction for the motion was tried. As a result of the intervention, it succeeded in improving the satisfaction of all participants.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
本研究成果の学術的意義は,質問紙法により因果関係で説明してきた過去の動機づけ研究とは異なり,実験法を組み込むことによって相互作用の様相が明らかにされたことであった.このことは,比較的安定した特性的な概念と考えられていた動機づけの変化の要因が運動中の環境との相互作用にあることを意味している.