Project/Area Number |
19K11628
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Review Section |
Basic Section 59030:Physical education, and physical and health education-related
Research Institution | Kanazawa Medical University |
Principal Investigator |
TSUDA Ryosuke 金沢医科大学, 一般教育機構, 准教授 (80466648)
Project Period (FY) |
2019-04-01 – 2023-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2022)
Keywords | 体力・運動能力 / 教科体育 / ボール運動 / サッカー / 学校体育 / ボールゲーム / 体力づくり / 身体活動量 / 意欲 / 小学校 |
Outline of Research at the Start |
2017年3月に告示された新学習指導要領における現行学習指導要領の成果と課題をみると,子どもの体力低下に歯止めがかかったものの,体力水準の高かった1985年と比較すると依然として低い状況にある.このことを踏まえて,教科体育では体つくり運動以外の領域においても,学習した結果として体力向上を図ることが求められている.また,日本学術会議の提言(2017)によれば,子どもの動きの獲得に重要な時期を過ごす小学校における体育の指導内容及び指導方法の改善を求めている.そこで本研究では,体力・運動能力向上を配慮した小学校ボールゲームの指導プログラムを開発し、その有効性を検証することを目的とした.
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
Based on the problem of children's declining physical fitness, it is required to improve physical fitness as a result of learning in areas other than “karadatsukuri undo” in school-based physical education. Therefore, the purpose of this study was to develop a teaching program for elementary school ball games that considers the improvement of physical fitness, and to verify its effectiveness. As a result, it was found that even in the same game with a small number of players, it is possible to expect an effect on enhancing physical fitness by adjusting the size of the court (research subject 1). Groups can also be played without impairing the children's interest, but it was revealed that the direction change ability increased in games with a large court size per child (research subject 2).
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
日本学術会議の提言(2017)によれば,子どもの動きの獲得に重要な時期を過ごす小学校における体育の指導内容および指導方法の改善を求めている.現行の体育カリキュラムを見ると,ボール運動の指導の際には,児童が取り組みやすいようにプレイヤーの人数,コートの広さ,用具,プレイ上の制限を工夫した簡易化されたゲームを取り入れることが明記されている(文部科学省,2017).本研究の結果,同じ少人数のゲームでもコートの広さを工夫することにより体力つくりに対する効果が得られることが明らかとなった.本研究の成果は,指導現場における授業づくりのための新しい視点となるものと考えられる.