Project/Area Number |
19K12431
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Review Section |
Basic Section 64050:Sound material-cycle social systems-related
Research Institution | Tokyo Denki University |
Principal Investigator |
Tanaka Satomi 東京電機大学, 工学部, 講師 (20453798)
Project Period (FY) |
2019-04-01 – 2022-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2021)
Keywords | 希少元素 / 重金属 / アミジノ尿素 / 金属錯体 / 金属回収 |
Outline of Research at the Start |
本研究の最終目標は、アミジノ尿素およびアミジノチオ尿素樹脂を用い、試薬調整せず工場の重金属廃液より希少元素を回収することである。試薬調整をせず、熱エネルギーを用いた温度コントロールのみで希少元素の回収および脱離できる材料が確立されれば、小規模な工場でも希少元素が回収可能となり工学的に有意義なものになる。これは自動車の軽油に含まれる金属イオンを自動車内部で走行中に金属回収ができ、PM2.5の削減にも期待できる。 研究内容 1)立体異性体の骨格を維持したアミジノ尿素の合成に挑戦し、立体異性体の金属錯体構造を明らかにする。 2)置換アミジノ尿素での立体異性体の熱的特性を明らかにする。
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The ultimate goal of the study is to recover rare elements from heavy metal effluents in factories using amidinourea resins and amidinothiourea resins without reagent adjustment. Therefore, in this study, 1) amidinourea was synthesized that maintained the skeleton of the stereoisomer of substituted cyanoguanidine, which is a precursor of amidinourea. It was confirmed that the obtained stereoisomers of amidinourea differed in the ability to form a complex with a metal. 2) It was clarified that the formation of stereoisomers of substituted cyanoguanidine is influenced by the steric factor effect.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
希少元素の回収は種々の研究がなされているが、大型の施設利用または高価な材料、試薬調整の能力が必要となっており、その使用範囲は限定されている。本研究では、アミジノ尿素の異性体間で金属との錯形成反応が異なることから、温度コントロールによる金属の回収の可能性が示唆されたことから、温度コントロールのみで希少元素の回収および脱離できる材料が確立されれば、小規模な工場でも希少元素が回収可能となり工学的に有意義なものになる。