Project/Area Number |
19K13815
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Early-Career Scientists
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Review Section |
Basic Section 07080:Business administration-related
Research Institution | Osaka Institute of Technology |
Principal Investigator |
Project Period (FY) |
2019-04-01 – 2023-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2022)
Keywords | 経営 / 生産システム / スケジューリング / 生産 / システム / 経営学 / 生産スケジューリング / 最適化 / リアクティブスケジューリング / ダイナミックスケジューリング / リアルタイムスケジューリング |
Outline of Research at the Start |
本研究は,不確定な事象を含む生産システムのためのより汎用性が高い数理モデルを提案,実現する. そのためにまずは,(1).不確定な事象の体系化する.不確定事象の体系化より,(2).静的な形で最適化モデルの構築を行う.この数理モデルは最適化を導出することができるため,ベンチマーク問題として使用することができる. 不確定事象の体系化・静的な数理モデル,より統合的な数理モデルの構築し実現する.それぞれの数理モデルが有効であるかどうか計算例を用いて確認する.
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
It is now possible to formally describe a production system with uncertainty under static conditions. In other words, if we focus on the occurrence time of an event and consider that the event can be scheduled from the occurrence time, we can think of the problem as an allocation problem for the schedule. These ideas can now be formally described. We were also able to propose a new solution method for production systems with uncertainties. This was also realized by using a model that pays attention to the occurrence of uncertain events and makes a decision on whether or not scheduling should be performed at that time.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
不確実性を含む生産システムの形式化は,その学術的意義は高い.形式化することで静的ではあるが,不確定事象を含む生産システムの最適解と最適値を求めることができる.最適解からどうすればよかったのかを知ることができ,新しい解法につながる可能性がある. またこれまでの解法に対しても,解を比べることでどうすれば改善することができるのかを指し示すことができる.さらには最適値より,それらの解法を評価することが可能となる.以上のことから本研究は高い学術的な価値があるといえる.