Project/Area Number |
19K14166
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Early-Career Scientists
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Review Section |
Basic Section 09030:Childhood and nursery/pre-school education-related
Research Institution | Kagoshima Immaculate Heart University |
Principal Investigator |
Inoue Yuko 鹿児島純心女子大学, 人間教育学部, 准教授 (80713700)
Project Period (FY) |
2019-04-01 – 2023-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2022)
Keywords | 育みたい資質・能力 / 保育者 / コンピテンシー / 尺度開発 / 確認的因子分析 / エンパワメント / 保育内容5領域 / 幼児期の終わりまでに育ってほしい姿 / 保育者効力感 / 保幼小接続 / ケアリング |
Outline of Research at the Start |
本研究では、保育者効力感が子ども達の発達に必要な援助に与える影響に着目して、保育者が認識する「保育内容5領域に関する保育者効力感」と「保幼小接続を意識したケアリング」との関連性を明らかにする。研究項目は、「(1)保育内容5領域に関する保育者効力感測定尺度の開発」「(2)育みたい資質・能力に関するケアリング測定尺度の開発」「(3)幼児期の終わりまでに育ってほしい姿に関するケアリング測定尺度の開発」「(4)保育内容5領域に関する保育者効力感が、保幼小接続を意識したケアリングにどのようなメカニズムで関連しているのかについての実証的な検討」を予定している。
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The purpose of this study was to development the preschool and nursery teachers' competency scale on “The qualities and abilities that the preschool and nursery teachers want children to bring up(PNTCS-QA)”. We hypothesized the factor structural model of PNTCS-QA(three factors and a second-order factor model) using the Ministry of Education, Culture, Sports, Science and Technology(2016;2017;2018)et al. We analyzed construct validity with confirmatory factor analysis and reliability with Cronbach's alpha reliability coefficient. As a result, it's confirmed to be adequate reliability and validity of PNTCS-QA. In the future, it is hoped that the result of this research will be used for objective evaluation and research of vocational ability in childcare.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
今回開発したPNTCS-QAでは、「育みたい資質・能力に関する保育者のコンピテンシー」に関して、一次元性を持つ項目群が選定されているとともに、確認的因子分析による因子構造モデルの適切さが検証されている。このようなPNTCS-QAは、保育者のコンピテンシーの水準に対する客観的な評価、また、育みたい資質・能力に関する保育者のコンピテンシーが、子ども達の円滑な保幼小接続を促進していくという概念との因果性の検討などに活用でき、教育や実践に資する知見の蓄積にとって貢献できるものと推察される。