| Project/Area Number |
19K14242
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Early-Career Scientists
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Review Section |
Basic Section 09040:Education on school subjects and primary/secondary education-related
| Research Institution | Kochi University |
Principal Investigator |
Hakamata Ryoto 高知大学, 教育研究部人文社会科学系教育学部門, 講師 (50824215)
| Project Period (FY) |
2019-04-01 – 2024-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2023)
| Keywords | 数学教授学 / 教師教育 / 教員養成 / 省察 / 教授人間学理論 / 大学数学教育 / 教授人間学理論(ATD) / 探究 / 数学教育学 |
| Outline of Research at the Start |
本研究は,数学教師の省察を分析するための理論的枠組みの構築および研究方略の開発を目的とする。研究の遂行にあたっては,省察における知識の表出を捉え,知識間の相互作用を分析するために,数学教育学における「教授人間学理論」を援用し,その理論の特徴である知識の記述枠組みを用いる。構築した理論的枠組みによる省察の分析と枠組みの検証・修正を往還することにより,精緻な枠組みの構築と定式化された研究方略の開発が可能である。
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The primary objective of this study is to construct a theoretical framework for analyzing mathematics teachers' reflections, and additionally, to develop research methods concerning these reflections. The summary of the research findings is as follows: 1) By utilizing the set of concepts provided by the anthropological theory of the didactic, it is possible to conduct an analysis that takes into account the interaction between teachers' mathematical knowledge and their didactic knowledge. 2) Teachers' reflections cannot be considered independently of the contexts and situations in which they are placed, as well as their roles and positions. 3) In the future of education, where inquiry is emphasized, the required expertise of teachers will also change, necessitating a shift in how reflections are understood.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
本研究成果の学術的意義は次の2点である。1) 数学教師の省察活動における専門的知識の形成過程を,数学的知識と教授に関する知識の相互作用の視点から分析することが可能になること。2) 教授人間学理論の拡大に寄与し,特に,教師教育分野への応用の一つの方向性を拓いたこと。また,本研究の社会的意義は,上記の研究成果の普及を通じて,教科に関する専門性と教育一般に関する専門性の双方を有する教師の育成のための基礎を提供しうることである。