Project/Area Number |
19K14501
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Early-Career Scientists
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Review Section |
Basic Section 11010:Algebra-related
Research Institution | Nagoya University |
Principal Investigator |
Yobuko Fuetaro 名古屋大学, 多元数理科学研究科, 特任助教 (10825095)
Project Period (FY) |
2019-04-01 – 2024-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2023)
Keywords | F-分裂 / 準F-分裂 / カラビヤウ / ファノ / klt特異点 / F-正則 / 準F-正則 / Hodge-Witt / フロベニウス分裂 / 準フロベニウス分裂 / F-特異点 / カラビヤウ多様体 / ファノ多様体 / 正標数 / 有理二重点 / del Pezzo曲面 / 強F-正則 / 特異点 / Witt環 / 変形理論 / 正標数における変形理論 |
Outline of Research at the Start |
準フロベニウス分裂性をキーワードに正標数の代数多様体の幾何学的性質と数論的性質について研究を行う.定義方程式からフロベニウス分裂するかどうかを判定するアルゴリズム(Fedderの判定法)が知られているが,これを準フロベニウス分裂に対して拡張することが一つの大きな目標となる.また数論幾何学に対する応用としては,正標数の代数多様体の標数0への“標準的”持ち上げについて,分裂性の言葉を用い新たな視点を導入することを目標としている.さらに代数幾何学への応用としては,標数0で成り立つことが知られている小平型消滅定理を正標数においても準フロベニウス分裂の仮定のもとで証明することを目指している.
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
I studied algebraic varieties in positive characteristic from the view point of quasi-F-splitting. Inspired by my precede computation on two dimensional rational double points, Jacob Witaszek, Hiromu Tanaka, Tatsuro Kawakami, Teppei Takamatsu, Sho Yoshikawa, and I began a project on quasi-f-splitting and birational geometry and its singularity. In our joint work, we proved that two dimensional klt singularities and three dimensional singularities in characteristic greater than 41 are quasi-F-split. We also developed a theory of quasi-F-regularity, which is an extension of F-regularity and proved its fundamental properties and found an interesting new phenomena.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
正標数の代数幾何学は複素幾何学や整数論との関連の中で発展を遂げた分野である.特に複素代数幾何学との対比の中で,標数0ではおき得ない種々の現象が発見されてきた.一方,正標数代数幾何学は暗号理論など純粋数学以外への応用を持つものであり,これまでより深い一般論の構築が必要とされている.本研究では,準F-分裂性という概念をテーマにこの問題に取り組み一定の成果を上げた.