Project/Area Number |
19K14570
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Early-Career Scientists
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Review Section |
Basic Section 12020:Mathematical analysis-related
Research Institution | Tokyo Denki University |
Principal Investigator |
Hoshino Gaku 東京電機大学, 理工学部, 助教 (30778155)
Project Period (FY) |
2019-04-01 – 2023-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2022)
Keywords | 消散型非線形シュレディンガー方程式 / 非線型シュレディンガー方程式 / 初期値問題 / 解析性 / 漸近挙動 / 消散型シュレディンガー方程式 / 時間減衰評価式 / 非線形偏微分方程式 / 関数解析 |
Outline of Research at the Start |
非線形シュレディンガー方程式について解の存在と一意性や解の性質について考察する。とくに非線形シュレディンガー方程式の初期値問題において初期値の空間遠方における減衰の条件、非線形項の係数、冪の大きさに対する条件などと解の時間大域可解性や解の性質の関係を考察したい。これまでの研究により消散型シュレディンガー方程式について大きな初期値に対して時間大域可解性や解の性質について研究なされている。これらの結果を拡張することなどを目的として研究を行う。
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
We have obtained the following main results in this research project. (1) If the data satisfy exponentially decaying condition in the weighted Sobolev space. Then the Cauchy problem of the nonlinear Schr\"odinger equation has the unique global solutions in function space of functions analytic in both space and time variables (2) If the data belong to the weighted Sobolev space. Then the Cauchy problem of dissipative system of nonlinear Schr\"odinger equations has unique global solution. By using the properties of the solution, we show results on the asymptotic behavior of the solution.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
非線形シュレディンガー方程式には非線形項の次数や初期値関数に課される条件以外にも非線形項の前に乗じられている定数にも重要な役割がある。これまでの多くの研究において係数がどの様な条件の場合に解が構成され、解はどの様な性質をもつのか調べられてきた。本研究では解が消散性という性質を持ちうる場合に主眼をおいて研究した。既存の方向性とは異なる興味の探求の仕方や結果を提示することができた。この分野における方向性に対してひとつの可能性を示すことで研究領域を活発にし研究分野に貢献できたことに学術的意義がある。また成果をまとめた論文の海外からの引用などにより国際的な関心を集めたことにも社会的意義がある。