Vibro-acoustic coupled analysis and control using a concentrated mass model
Research Project
Project/Area Number 19K14925
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Early-Career Scientists
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Review Section Basic Section 20010:Mechanics and mechatronics-related
Research InstitutionSeikei University
Principal Investigator
HISANO Shotaro  成蹊大学, 理工学部, 助教 (00825945)
Project Period (FY) 2019-04-01 – 2022-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2021)
Keywords集中系モデル / 有限要素法 / 音響構造連成解析 / 状態フィードバック / Raviart-Thomas要素 / 音響構造連成 / 振動音響連成解析 / 固有値解析 / 集中質量系 / アクティブ制御 / 連成解析 / 能動騒音制御 / 状態推定 / モード解析
Outline of Research at the Start
本研究では,構造物と連成した閉空間を質量-ばね―減衰からなる集中系モデルで定式化し,モデルベースの能動制御を行うことで閉空間全体の騒音を低減することを目的とする.
能動騒音制御手法は制御対象領域に取り付けたマイク近傍に制御効果が限られ,制御領域の拡大が課題となっている.制御対象が閉空間であれば,空間の固有モード関数を利用して空間全体の騒音を制御可能であるが,構造物と連成した閉空間ではモード関数の解析解の導出が困難な場合が多い.そこで,音響構造連成系に適したモデル化手法の開発と開発したモデルを利用した制御系設計を行うことで,一般的な閉空間において効率的にグローバル制御を行う手法を検討する.
Outline of Final Research Achievements
In this study, the purpose is to establish an efficient suppression method for noise and vibration generated in vibro-acoustic coupled system. We constructed an analysis model using a concentrated mass model and designed a control system using the model. The concentrated mass model can be obtained by mass lumping the Raviart-Thomas element. In addition, numerical calculations were performed for the coupled system of the rectangular parallelepiped space and the flexible plate. The proposed method can analyze eigenvalues more efficiently than the conventional finite element method. However, the analysis accuracy of eigenvalues will decrease when analyzing with arbitrary shape elements. Finaly, a basic study was conducted on the control effect of the state feedback system in the mode coordinates.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
音響構造連成現象の解析は近年でも重要な工学的課題と考えられており,当該現象の解析効率化は機械設計技術の向上に大きく寄与する.本研究では,音響構造連成現象の解析効率化を達成できる新たな解析モデルの開発を行い,数値計算によって有効性を確認することができた.また,解析モデルを使用した音響制御に関する基礎検討を行い,騒音・振動の能動的な抑制手法に関する知見を得た.上記の解析や制御を実用化する際の問題点も確認することができたため,当該分野の今後の研究方針に関する知見を得た.