Project/Area Number |
19K15155
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Early-Career Scientists
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Review Section |
Basic Section 23020:Architectural environment and building equipment-related
Research Institution | Setsunan University |
Principal Investigator |
OHASHI Takumi 摂南大学, 理工学部, 准教授 (80625921)
Project Period (FY) |
2019-04-01 – 2022-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2021)
Keywords | 地域冷暖房 / エネルギーサービス / 面的利用 / 設備保全費 / 往還温度差 / 熱料金 |
Outline of Research at the Start |
昨今注目されているエネルギーの面的利用を行う上で、地域冷暖房は有用な手法であるが、プラント側にとっては販売した熱量により対価を得るビジネスモデルであるため、プラント側と需要側が協調して省エネルギー化を推進する構造とはなりにくい。 そこで本研究では、熱量でなく居住者が最終的に求める一定の「温熱環境」(例えば年間を通じて一定の室温に保つ)や「光環境」をビジネスの供給対象とするモデルを想定し、統合的に設備運用を行う体制とすることで、プラント側・需要側の双方が経済的メリットを享受しつつ、省エネルギー化が促進される仕組みの構築が可能か検証を行う。
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
District heating and cooling is one of the useful methods for promoting the areal use of energy, but there are business model challenges in promoting energy conservation throughout the region. In this study, we proposed a service model that does not sell "heat" but provides the "thermal environment" and "light environment" ultimately needed by building users, and verified the feasibility of this model. The results of the verification confirmed the potential for both the supply and demand sides to benefit from the new model compared to the current model.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
2050年カーボンニュートラルの実現、2030年度温室効果ガス46%削減目標に向け、業務その他部門では2030年度51%削減の目標が課されているが、特に再生可能エネルギーの設置が難しい都心部においては、更なるエネルギー利用の効率化を図ることが喫緊の課題となる。都心部で採用事例の多い地域冷暖房の営業地域で省エネルギー化を推進するにあたり、今回提案した新たなサービサイジングモデルを適用することで、現状の熱供給モデルと比較し経済・環境の両面での優位性が示された。